Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens SL Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Men Alpine Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/19/2020 10:00 AM

Mens SL Team Result¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/19/2020                    Page 3 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Men Alpine Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:37.17 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:06.75 Rank : 4th 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
290 B Ryan Coe DNS 
295 B Damyan Hart DNS 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 3:19.14 Rank : 5th 60 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
227 A Max Hofweber 21.54 (34 42.56 (25 1:04.10 (27)(17)* 
232 A Dylan Robinia 21.12 (28 44.09 (35 1:05.21 (31)(20)* 
231 A Keaton Jones 25.13 (58 44.70 (37 1:09.83 (38)(23)* 
226 A Jacob Ritzer 23.08 (48 48.17 (46 1:11.25 (43)(24) 
220 A Harry McCaffery DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:37.12 Rank : 6th 56 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
421 A Joshua Cowdrey 19.97 (10 40.99 (16 1:00.96 (13)(9) * 
222 A Adam Brandmire 22.43 (42 45.39 (38 1:07.82 (36)(22)* 
209 B Matthew Kouba 23.69 (51 46.18 (40 1:09.87 (39)(16) 
218 B Charlie Gotta 24.64 (56 48.95 (48 1:13.59 (46)(22) 
219 A Matthew Wells 22.95 (46 1:05.39 (66 1:28.34 (56)(25)* 
264 A Adam Brewer 34.68 (76 1:00.23 (63 1:34.91 (58)(26) 
221 A Joseph Weber DNS 
 
Team : DCTC 
Total Time : 4:15.84 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 148 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
402 A Jacob Peine 20.00 (11 41.50 (20 1:01.50 (16)(12)* 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 4:19.71 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 157 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
707 A Nicholas Blanding 22.27 (41 43.10 (29 1:05.37 (32)(21)* 
708 B Cole Kellow 32.43 (73 1:07.81 (67 1:40.24 (64)(38) 
726 B Phillip Swanson 32.29 (71 1:10.38 (68 1:42.67 (65)(39) 
706 B Jonah Magneson 42.49 (80 1:21.82 (70 2:04.31 (67)(41) 
704 A Grant Kessen DSQ 45.97 (39 
700 A Josh Pagel DNF 53.21 (54 
710 A Derrek Brock 21.81 (39 DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2020 2:01:05 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved