Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Hibbing MN - High School Slalom - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge Resort
1/9/2020 10:00 AM

Individual results¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  1/9/2020                     Page 2 
 
Hibbings 2020 High School Slalom 
Thursday January 9th 2020 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik, Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
46 358 F CEC Emily Vermeerch 1:20.49 (48) 1:23.92 (47) 2:44.41 (46) 
47 331 F Denfe Syrena Richards 1:21.26 (49) 1:33.98 (50) 2:55.24 (47) 
48 339 F Hibbi Iris Hendrickson 1:06.79 (42) 2:35.62 (51) 3:42.41 (48) 
49 321 F CC/SB Genevieve Silence DSQ 42.90 (6) 
50 324 F Hibbi Hilda Knuckey DSQ 47.09 (19) 
51 359 F Brain Francesca Stewart DNF 1:25.22 (48) 
52 314 F Herma Brooke Edberg 53.54 (32) DNF 
53 357 F Brain Hannah Taylor 43.79 (11) DSQ 
54 319 F CEC Abby Blazevic DSQ 
 
CLASS : FJV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 361 FJV Brain Calia Chaney 42.90 (1) 43.26 (1) 1:26.16 (1) 
2 362 FJV CC/SB Sophia Blanck 49.29 (2) 51.30 (2) 1:40.59 (2) 
3 363 FJV VAAST Sophie Nemec 51.92 (3) 52.01 (3) 1:43.93 (3) 
4 365 FJV CC/SB Liv Hedstrom 56.97 (4) 59.52 (5) 1:56.49 (4) 
5 368 FJV VAAST Ruby Keskitalo 1:02.17 (6) 1:04.79 (6) 2:06.96 (5) 
6 372 FJV Brain Anna Tupy 1:03.56 (8) 1:04.84 (7) 2:08.40 (6) 
7 371 FJV Brain Lucy Boche 1:07.16 (9) 1:13.39 (8) 2:20.55 (7) 
8 366 FJV VAAST Hannah Weston 1:01.45 (5) 1:21.02 (9) 2:22.47 (8) 
9 364 FJV Brain Millie Taylor 56.76 (4) 
10 370 FJV VAAST Mya Jacobson 1:02.78 (7) DSQ 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 201 M Dulut Bren Elleson 38.05 (1) 37.47 (1) 1:15.52 (1) 
2 227 M Brain Cal Madison 38.45 (2) 38.58 (4) 1:17.03 (2) 
3 219 M Brain Max Darkow 39.46 (7) 38.12 (3) 1:17.58 (3) 
4 211 M Brain Brandon Neifert 39.77 (10) 37.82 (2) 1:17.59 (4) 
5 202 M CC/SB Masen McKeever 38.99 (4) 38.73 (5) 1:17.72 (5) 
6 207 M VAAST Jacob McCarthy 39.04 (5) 38.89 (7) 1:17.93 (6) 
7 209 M Dulut Cale Hendricks 39.63 (8) 38.92 (9) 1:18.55 (7) 
8 204 M Hibbi Noah Vinopal 39.98 (11) 39.07 (10) 1:19.05 (8) 
9 242 M Brain Anthony Elsenpeter 40.30 (13) 38.89 (7) 1:19.19 (9) 
10 210 M CC/SB Ray Dressley 39.33 (6) 39.87 (12) 1:19.20 (10) 
11 233 M Dulut Wyatt Shultz 40.39 (15) 38.88 (6) 1:19.27 (11) 
12 252 M Brain Sean Baumann 40.38 (14) 39.69 (11) 1:20.07 (12) 
13 215 M VAAST Chris Jacklen 40.75 (17) 40.42 (13) 1:21.17 (13) 
14 208 M Herma Jack Borash 40.74 (16) 41.01 (14) 1:21.75 (14) 
15 212 M Hibbi Evan Vinopal 41.25 (19) 41.19 (16) 1:22.44 (15) 
16 225 M Dulut Carter Hegg 41.52 (21) 41.03 (15) 1:22.55 (16) 
17 247 M Brain Trevor Hutchison 41.20 (18) 41.41 (17) 1:22.61 (17) 
18 218 M CC/SB Cy Oberholtzer 41.46 (20) 41.61 (19) 1:23.07 (18) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/9/2020 2:58:11 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved