page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Race Results Team Scoring Run 2 Men GS¹ Men GS Run 1¹ |
USA - MT - Big Sky Resort
1/4/2020 10:00 AM
Men GS Run 2¹ |
U.S. SKI SNOWBOARD
NORTHERN DIVISION TECH SERIES DAY 2 GS 2020
NAT RACE CODE No. U1428
BSSEF JANUARY 4, 2020
Big Sky Resort Northern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
START LIST - 2nd RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD COURSE TIPPYS AMBUSH
REFEREE START 2605 M
CHIEF OF RACE FINISH 2305 M
VERTICAL DROP 300 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 13036/12/18
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER
FORERUNNERS -A- Brown, Brooke (USA) -A-
-B- Unger, Chloe (USA) -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(32) /()
START TIME 10:00 12:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME
1 48 Paschen, Cole U19 /Flath/03 59.43 ______ ______
2 38 Wolf, Hamish U16 USA/SRSEF/05 59.03 ______ ______
3 23 Christenson, Kell U16 USA/BSF /05 58.81 ______ ______
4 35 Jacobson, Sean U19 USA/SRSEF/02 58.67 ______ ______
5 27 Boettcher, Bailey U16 USA/BSF /05 57.45 ______ ______
6 3 Petrey, Shane U19 USA/MSEF /02 57.26 ______ ______
7 28 Surber, Clayton U16 USA/MSEF /05 57.24 ______ ______
8 21 Fox, Cale U16 USA/WMRT /04 57.01 ______ ______
9 32 Ueland, Cameron U16 USA/BSSEF/05 56.92 ______ ______
10 17 Szabo, Logan U19 USA/SRSEF/01 56.49 ______ ______
11 19 Erickson, Lars U19 USA/MSEF /01 56.29 ______ ______
12 26 Williamson, Max U16 USA/MSEF /04 56.27 ______ ______
13 18 Hoover, Miles U19 USA/BSSEF/03 56.16 ______ ______
14 22 Keim, Carson U16 USA/WMRT /04 55.47 ______ ______
15 46 Nyquist, Espen U16 USA/SRSEF/05 55.22 ______ ______
04-01-20 / Big Sky Resort LIST: NLM1020 U1428 GM5 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report