Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  Run 1 Results Run 1 Condensed St
Crystal Mountain Hotels Cherry Tree Charge - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - WA - CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN
2/16/2019 10:45 AM

M GS Results by Clas¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
CRYSTAL MTN HOTELS CHERRY TREE CHARGE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No.  
CMAC FEBRUARY 16, 2019 
CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 5 Trulson, Parker CMAC 54.95 50.61 1:45.56 
2 8 Bouffard, Clovis CMAC 58.74 53.18 1:51.92 
3 10 Baskett, Garrett WPSC 58.05 58.66 1:56.71 
4 6 Meharg, Caelen CMAC 1:00.82 58.26 1:59.08 
5 7 Stair, Colton CMAC 1:01.96 58.73 2:00.69 
6 9 Linacre, Thomas CMAC 1:06.79 57.68 2:04.47 
7 3 Caine, Hudson CMAC 1:01.42 1:07.42 2:08.84 
8 1 Curry, Hendrix CMAC 1:16.61 1:13.29 2:29.90 
9 2 Greville, Zac TAS 1:17.04 1:23.27 2:40.31 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
4 Hartman, Maxwell CMAC 1:06.48 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 102 Salmi, Nathan CMAC 50.92 44.55 1:35.47 
2 31 Petett, Trae CMAC 50.70 46.35 1:37.05 
3 19 TIAN, SULE TAS 50.67 47.75 1:38.42 
4 26 Saenz, William TAS 52.04 49.79 1:41.83 
5 16 Meyer, Henrik TAS 52.71 51.12 1:43.83 
6 21 jones iv, perry TAS 52.86 51.79 1:44.65 
7 24 Jenness, Simon CMAC 54.52 50.63 1:45.15 
8 13 Syvertsen, Finn CMAC 52.85 52.35 1:45.20 
9 40 sullivan, henry WPSC 57.37 49.88 1:47.25 
10 36 Stines, Parker CMAC 54.59 53.07 1:47.66 
11 14 Richards, James CMAC 54.47 53.50 1:47.97 
12 17 Hassig, Wesson CMAC 55.71 53.17 1:48.88 
13 37 Cohen, Sam CMAC 55.84 53.81 1:49.65 
14 20 Schlenker, Jack CMAC 56.47 53.26 1:49.73 
15 32 Royal, Henry CMAC 58.68 52.28 1:50.96 
16 23 Rosen, Lang TAS 57.67 53.33 1:51.00 
17 33 Cunningham, Oliver CMAC 58.32 54.18 1:52.50 
18 18 Purchase, Rupert TAS 57.12 56.65 1:53.77 
19 25 Ryerse, Austin CMAC 57.52 56.33 1:53.85 
20 38 Sabo, Hudson CMAC 59.27 55.49 1:54.76 
21 22 Hixson, Drew CMAC 58.85 56.26 1:55.11 
22 28 Schuchart, Gregor CMAC 1:01.42 56.48 1:57.90 
23 30 Johnston, Grayson CMAC 1:01.01 59.07 2:00.08 
24 27 Greville, Jackson TAS 1:00.93 1:00.95 2:01.88 
25 12 Giliberti, Tommaso CMAC 1:03.12 1:01.64 2:04.76 
26 39 LeRoy, Xavier CMAC 1:04.91 59.91 2:04.82 
27 11 Wilson, Delroy TAS 1:05.42 1:05.62 2:11.04 
28 29 Hartman, Walter CMAC 1:09.87 1:07.96 2:17.83 
29 41 Wallis, Michael CMAC 1:08.85 1:11.60 2:20.45 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
34 Hasan, Adil CMAC 54.60 
35 McKillip, KJ CMAC 50.94 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
15 Krol, Conrad CMAC 52.57 
 
 
CLASS : U12  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 51 Morton, Carter CMAC 46.10 41.73 1:27.83 
2 73 Caccia, Gabriel CMAC 47.76 42.99 1:30.75 
3 52 Chandler, Win CMAC 46.09 45.36 1:31.45 
4 43 Jakubek, Evan CMAC 46.41 45.65 1:32.06 
5 69 KRAGH, STEFFAN TAS 48.12 44.42 1:32.54 
6 47 sullivan, dan WPSC 47.63 46.91 1:34.54 
7 55 Frey, Tryggve TAS 47.76 47.85 1:35.61 
8 49 Egan, Wolfie TAS 49.58 49.87 1:39.45 
9 67 Snyder, Braiden WPSC 51.37 48.60 1:39.97 
10 56 Saenz, Marius TAS 50.56 49.60 1:40.16 
11 63 Flaggert, Henry CMAC 50.82 49.96 1:40.78 
12 104 Harrington, Cooper CMAC 52.76 48.36 1:41.12 
13 57 Tanner, Rex CMAC 52.28 49.03 1:41.31 
14 42 North, Boone CMAC 52.15 51.33 1:43.48 
15 54 Cole, Jonah CMAC 51.87 52.52 1:44.39 
16 50 Cunningham, Cael CMAC 53.56 51.59 1:45.15 
17 59 Tomasi, Nathan TAS 53.81 51.59 1:45.40 
18 72 Hixson, Cole CMAC 54.33 52.09 1:46.42 
19 68 Kleiner, Eli CMAC 55.87 50.65 1:46.52 
20 48 Schlenker, Max CMAC 54.20 52.39 1:46.59 
21 71 Ketcham, Will CMAC 56.73 52.35 1:49.08 
22 70 Richmond, Tucker CMAC 56.43 53.25 1:49.68 
23 66 Whitfield, Trammell TAS 57.73 53.59 1:51.32 
24 61 Liu, Kevin CMAC 57.95 53.46 1:51.41 
25 65 Hall, Amos CMAC 56.80 54.78 1:51.58 
26 46 Hasan, Abdullah CMAC 1:02.34 49.73 1:52.07 
27 45 Bleszynski, Henry TAS 56.60 55.97 1:52.57 
28 64 Loh, Brandon CMAC 57.05 56.69 1:53.74 
29 58 Basu, Ayaan CMAC 1:00.77 53.83 1:54.60 
30 62 LeRoy, Sebastien CMAC 59.95 56.10 1:56.05 
31 74 Pfeiffer, Denali CMAC 1:00.70 59.90 2:00.60 
32 101 Helm, Ryan TAS 1:05.52 1:05.99 2:11.51 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
53 Holmes, Tommy TAS  
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
44 Zuhorski, Luca TAS 49.79 
100 Decarie, Ian CMAC 54.86 
 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 103 Hopper, Trustin CMAC 53.36 46.61 1:39.97 
2 75 Brillon, Darby CMAC 55.78 52.25 1:48.03 
3 77 Bigham, Aedan CMAC 55.59 53.18 1:48.77 
4 76 Kawasaki, Colin CMAC 58.36 53.30 1:51.66 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
78 Harris, Greysun CMAC 56.67 
 
 
CLASS : U16  
------------  
 
PL Bib NAT COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 80 Peterson, Cole CMAC 57.77 55.00 1:52.77 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
79 Larsen, Alfred CMAC 52.59 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved