Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Womens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals Women Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/9/2019 11:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/9/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Divisionals 
Spirit Mountain 
Women Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:37.00 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 2:42.51 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
247 A Tisa Pavlovcic 25.59 (2) 27.80 (2) 53.39 (2) (2) * 
245 A Sheridan Westphal 25.61 (3) 28.38 (3) 53.99 (3) (3) * 
242 A Ema Martinez 26.05 (6) 29.08 (6) 55.13 (5) (5) * 
241 B Madison Valent 27.32 (21 29.74 (14 57.06 (15)(1) 
243 B Anna Trenary 27.91 (28 30.49 (22 58.40 (24)(5) 
244 B Eleanor Goodnow 26.73 (12 32.75 (38 59.48 (30)(8) 
940 B Kerry Boyers 30.47 (46 33.56 (41 1:04.03 (39)(15) 
238 A Alexandra Clarke 25.90 (5) DNF 
246 A Schuyler Anne Sonn DNF 
239 B Julie Stagg DNF DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 2:43.42 Rank : 2nd 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
361 A Juliana Damberg 25.08 (1) 27.73 (1) 52.81 (1) (1) * 
359 A Berit Thorson 26.13 (7) 29.06 (5) 55.19 (6) (6) * 
368 A Elizabeth Jaekels 26.27 (8) 29.15 (7) 55.42 (7) (7) * 
375 A Martha Daniels 27.93 (29 30.26 (19 58.19 (21)(18) 
350 B Grace Jondal 28.02 (31 30.30 (20 58.32 (22)(4) 
345 A Carly Rogers 28.59 (36 31.51 (33 1:00.10 (33)(24) 
346 B Jessica Zola 29.94 (42 30.95 (27 1:00.89 (34)(10) 
369 B Julia De Georgeo 29.94 (42 31.66 (35 1:01.60 (37)(13) 
370 B Katie Ullrich 29.39 (40 32.77 (39 1:02.16 (38)(14) 
384 B Quinn Cassidy 30.91 (49 34.93 (43 1:05.84 (44)(20) 
358 B Sonya Chechik 33.76 (56 37.26 (52 1:11.02 (52)(26) 
356 B Delaney Warren DNF 36.63 (50 
363 B Isabel Ullrich 27.36 (22 DNF 
355 B Allison Herr 30.79 (47 DNF 
360 B Diya Yang 48.91 (62 DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:50.23 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
320 A Tara Dalman 26.99 (15 29.33 (9) 56.32 (11)(11)* 
315 A Alison Hofstad 27.30 (20 29.65 (13 56.95 (12)(12)* 
313 A Taylor Buckman 26.75 (13 30.21 (18 56.96 (13)(13)* 
318 A Jenny Arndt 26.87 (14 30.17 (17 57.04 (14)(14) 
314 B Suzanne Schneider 27.15 (16 30.49 (22 57.64 (17)(2) 
316 A Sarah Mackay 27.26 (18 30.59 (24 57.85 (19)(17) 
319 B Delaney Johnson 28.89 (39 35.50 (45 1:04.39 (41)(17) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2019 7:21:17 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved