Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
results¹Run 1 Condensed St
FIS MASTERS CUP Class B - Slalom, Masters
USA - CO - Aapen Highlands
2/8/2019 10:30 AM

2nd run start¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
FIS MASTERS CUP  
NAT MASTERS MOO23  
ASPEN FEBRUARY 8, 2019 
SLALOM 2ND RUN START LIST Start Time 13:30  
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR----------------------------- 1st RUN 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT 
CLASS 12: Men 85-89 (M12)  
---------------------------  
1 51 DEMATTEI, Gaetano USA/29 1:11.83 
CLASS 11: Men 80-84 (M11)  
---------------------------  
1 52 HAUSER, Charles USA/35 53.01 
CLASS 10: Men 75-79 (M10)  
---------------------------  
5 59 TOWER, Chuck USA/43 59.62 
4 54 DUGAN, Jim USA/40 53.89 
3 53 KAUFMAN, Lee USA/39 53.09 
2 55 SMITH, Don USA/40 51.98 
1 58 OLBERG, Knut USA/43 42.19 
6 56 BENSON, Robert USA/41 1:08.56 
CLASS 9: Men 70-74 (M9)  
---------------------------  
5 76 SMITH, Graham USA/47 51.13 
4 73 SIMMONS, Dan USA/46 47.11 
3 71 HUDSON, Nick USA/44 45.92 
2 78 KRONTHALER, Thomas USA/48 44.09 
1 72 NEUBAUER, Pepi USA/45 41.51 
6 74 FUCHS, Wayne USA/47 1:00.26 
7 75 MARSH, Stew USA/47 1:07.68 
CLASS 8: Men 65-69 (M8)  
---------------------------  
5 90 Hunt, Geoff NZL/53 44.15 
4 89 DAVIS, Bob USA/53 43.62 
3 85 FOUT, Randy USA/52 42.77 
2 87 STEWART, Tim USA/52 42.49 
1 91 Robbins, Mike CAN/53 40.99 
6 83 REINIG, Jim USA/51 44.55 
7 92 SMITH, Bart USA/53 48.25 
CLASS 7: Men 60-64 (M7)  
---------------------------  
5 119 MELTON, David USA/58 43.91 
4 106 TULLOCH, Raymond USA/54 42.87 
3 120 SMITH, Paul USA/58 42.48 
2 102 HALSNES, Stein USA/54 41.92 
1 116 BROWER, Mark USA/58 40.17 
6 121 SUSSEK, Randall USA/58 45.55 
7 115 WARDROP, Jon NZL/57 46.14 
8 110 MONSON, Peter USA/56 48.49 
9 108 DELONG, Jeffrey USA/56 49.90 
10 113 Guy, Hubert FRA/57 51.12 
CLASS 6: Men 55-59 (M6)  
---------------------------  
5 143 KAWAGUCHI, Hitoshi JPN/63 45.52 
4 134 MANGOLD, Frank USA/60 44.09 
3 133 SLABINSKI, Richard USA/59 42.68 
2 136 BRAUN, Michael USA/61 42.48 
1 142 HILL, Timothy USA/63 37.21 
6 139 JOVANOVIC, Aleksandar USA/62 45.86 
7 145 Payne, Michael USA/61 46.35 
8 140 RICE, John USA/62 47.33 
9 131 JOHNSON, Don USA/59 51.48 
10 141 Dahan, Elan USA/63 53.52 
11 144 MAXWELL, Chris USA/63 1:04.90 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved