Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2-3-19 USCSAMens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/3/2019 10:30 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2019                    Page 1 
 
Reynolds Div - Men GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:44.97 will be used. 
 
Team : BOWD 
Total Time : 3:53.26 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
45 A Cooper Dart 38.33 (1) 37.82 (2) 1:16.15 (1) (1) * 
59 A Kyle Polson 40.03 (5) 37.42 (1) 1:17.45 (2) (2) * 
65 A William Rackear 40.72 (8) 38.94 (6) 1:19.66 (7) (7) * 
62 A Matt Safford 40.93 (9) 39.30 (8) 1:20.23 (9) (9) 
71 A Alden Grimes 46.93 (17 45.15 (17 1:32.08 (15)(15) 
74 A Benjamin Ross 48.29 (22 46.66 (20 1:34.95 (18)(18) 
68 A John Burnett 47.49 (20 47.47 (22 1:34.96 (19)(19) 
 
Team : UMF 
Total Time : 3:57.90 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
54 A Kyle Farrington 39.83 (2) 38.72 (5) 1:18.55 (4) (4) * 
58 A Zachary Berliner 40.23 (6) 39.36 (10 1:19.59 (6) (6) * 
64 A Taylor Davis 40.46 (7) 39.30 (8) 1:19.76 (8) (8) * 
67 A Michael Miller 41.72 (10 40.69 (13 1:22.41 (10)(10) 
76 A Braden Brothers 42.16 (12 40.61 (12 1:22.77 (11)(11) 
70 A Benjamin Higgins 44.66 (14 45.50 (18 1:30.16 (14)(14) 
73 A Stuart Cole 47.51 (21 45.70 (19 1:33.21 (16)(16) 
61 A Jedediah Stevens DNF 
 
Team : UME 
Total Time : 3:59.67 Rank : 3rd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
53 A George Connors 39.85 (4) 38.18 (3) 1:18.03 (3) (3) * 
57 A Ryan Paliwoda 39.83 (2) 39.04 (7) 1:18.87 (5) (5) * 
63 A Benjamin Tyler 42.17 (13 40.60 (11 1:22.77 (11)(11)* 
66 A Blake Enrico 41.79 (11 42.40 (14 1:24.19 (13)(13) 
79 A Dennis Chiappetta 47.27 (19 46.98 (21 1:34.25 (17)(17) 
60 A Aidan Manahan DNF 38.69 (4) 
75 A David Vanasse DNF 42.51 (15 
69 A Steven White DNF 43.22 (16 
72 A Nicholas Bartlett DNF 48.31 (23 
78 A William Broden 45.06 (15 DNF 
 
Team : SJCM 
Total Time : 5:05.37 Rank : 4th 2 Ghost Times Used 62 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
52 A Burke Cornish 47.03 (18 48.40 (24 1:35.43 (20)(20)* 
56 A Eryk Bean 45.64 (16 DNF 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 12:16:24 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved