Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  Start List
USCSA-ACSC Canaan Valley Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WV - Canaan Valley
2/3/2019 10:00 AM
Due to poor internet connectivity, we will not be live but up load results as soon as possible

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Feb 3, 2018 
Canaan Valley Mens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:23.12 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 2:41.22 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
73 A Fries Ryan 26.71 (1) 25.41 (1) 52.12 (1) (1) * 
80 A Dailey Matthew 27.44 (3) 26.10 (5) 53.54 (3) (3) * 
84 A Pan Mitchell 29.26 (8) 26.30 (7) 55.56 (7) (7) * 
94 A Constable Steven 28.93 (7) 26.76 (8) 55.69 (8) (8) 
95 A Lallement Luc 29.48 (9) 27.73 (10 57.21 (10)(10) 
99 B Mazza Michael 31.34 (20 28.94 (19 1:00.28 (19)(1) 
103 B Malley Justin 31.36 (21 28.93 (18 1:00.29 (20)(2) 
130 B Mahr Phillip 31.32 (19 29.16 (21 1:00.48 (21)(3) 
114 B Stylianides Antoni 33.16 (26 30.38 (23 1:03.54 (23)(4) 
121 B Sheremeta Vsevolod 34.27 (31 31.61 (30 1:05.88 (30)(9) 
111 B Schroeder Elias 35.31 (34 32.43 (32 1:07.74 (33)(12) 
137 B Scott David 36.02 (37 33.74 (35 1:09.76 (35)(14) 
132 B Karschner Michael 38.41 (38 34.63 (37 1:13.04 (36)(15) 
138 B Price Michael DNS 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 2:48.03 Rank : 2nd 24 Place Points 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
77 A Malone Matthew 27.07 (2) 25.68 (2) 52.75 (2) (2) * 
70 A Emerson Andrew 30.83 (17 26.13 (6) 56.96 (9) (9) * 
93 A Farmwald Wilton 30.18 (12 28.14 (14 58.32 (13)(13)* 
85 A Reeves Cameron 30.56 (16 27.76 (11 58.32 (13)(13) 
104 B Ryan Will 33.34 (27 31.08 (25 1:04.42 (25)(5) 
108 B Laney Sam 34.20 (30 31.55 (29 1:05.75 (29)(8) 
96 A Schwartz Brent 32.15 (24 DNF 
101 B Wylie Jesse DNS 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 2:51.05 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
71 A Kuczynski Matthew 28.82 (6) 25.99 (3) 54.81 (5) (5) * 
78 A Nicholas Richardso 29.98 (10 28.02 (13 58.00 (11)(11)* 
123 A Potanin Vasily 30.46 (14 27.78 (12 58.24 (12)(12)* 
89 A Lamare Jean-Baptis 32.01 (23 29.41 (22 1:01.42 (22)(19) 
91 A Park Sang Yuel 33.09 (25 31.43 (27 1:04.52 (26)(21) 
107 B Browne Isaac 33.64 (29 31.46 (28 1:05.10 (27)(6) 
109 B Cen William 34.36 (32 31.27 (26 1:05.63 (28)(7) 
98 B Hiehle Nolan 35.32 (35 31.98 (31 1:07.30 (31)(10) 
100 B Sather Jack 35.50 (36 33.24 (34 1:08.74 (34)(13) 
117 B Furlong Andrew 48.12 (43 43.42 (41 1:31.54 (41)(18) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 4:20:20 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved