Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Reynolds Div - Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Sunday River
2/2/2019 10:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2019                    Page 1 
 
Reynolds Div - GS Sunday River 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:13.24 will be used. 
 
Team : UME 
Total Time : 5:06.17 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
54 A George Connors 52.53 (3) 48.15 (1) 1:40.68 (2) (2) * 
63 A Aidan Manahan 53.28 (8) 48.85 (4) 1:42.13 (5) (5) * 
59 A Ryan Paliwoda 53.53 (9) 49.83 (8) 1:43.36 (9) (8) * 
71 A Blake Enrico 54.88 (12 51.39 (12 1:46.27 (12)(11) 
67 A Benjamin Tyler 55.79 (14 52.00 (15 1:47.79 (14)(13) 
74 A Steven White 57.16 (16 52.79 (17 1:49.95 (16)(15) 
80 A Miles Pelletier 57.97 (19 52.86 (18 1:50.83 (19)(17) 
83 A William Broden 1:01.13 (22 55.96 (21 1:57.09 (21)(18) 
77 A Nicholas Bartlett 1:01.12 (21 57.26 (23 1:58.38 (22)(19) 
85 A Dennis Chiappetta 1:02.53 (23 57.93 (25 2:00.46 (25)(22) 
87 A Caleb Savage 1:24.90 (32 DNF 
 
Team : UMF 
Total Time : 5:07.00 Rank : 2nd 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
64 A Jedediah Stevens 53.06 (4) 48.37 (2) 1:41.43 (4) (4) * 
55 A Kyle Farrington 53.20 (6) 49.28 (7) 1:42.48 (7) (6) * 
60 A Zachary Berliner 53.23 (7) 49.86 (9) 1:43.09 (8) (7) * 
68 A Taylor Davis 53.83 (10 50.20 (10 1:44.03 (10)(9) 
72 A Michael Miller 54.49 (11 51.16 (11 1:45.65 (11)(10) 
81 A Braden Brothers 56.13 (15 51.94 (14 1:48.07 (15)(14) 
75 A Benjamin Higgins 57.49 (17 52.75 (16 1:50.24 (17)(16) 
78 A Stuart Cole DNS 
 
Team : BOWD 
Total Time : 5:08.33 Rank : 3rd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
53 A Cooper Dart 51.69 (1) 48.54 (3) 1:40.23 (1) (1) * 
62 A Matt Safford 52.18 (2) 48.90 (5) 1:41.08 (3) (3) * 
66 A William Rackear 55.57 (13 51.45 (13 1:47.02 (13)(12)* 
73 A Alden Grimes 1:02.99 (26 56.92 (22 1:59.91 (23)(20) 
79 A Theo Gardner-Pusch 1:02.83 (25 57.28 (24 2:00.11 (24)(21) 
86 A Finn Bergquist 1:08.06 (27 1:01.73 (28 2:09.79 (27)(24) 
82 A Simon Cann 1:10.49 (28 1:04.62 (30 2:15.11 (28)(25) 
70 A Michael Kann DNF 58.42 (26 
76 A John Burnett DNF 1:02.59 (29 
58 A Kyle Polson DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/2/2019 1:16:15 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved