page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ |
USA - michigan - Crystal Mountain
2/2/2019 10:00 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/2/2019 Page 1
Week 4 Men Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:25.88 will be used.
Team : UMICH
Total Time : 2:43.02 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
594 A Killian Kosik 26.51 (1) 27.61 (2) 54.12 (1) (1) *
616 A Nicholas Weber 26.87 (2) 27.50 (1) 54.37 (2) (2) *
607 A Joe Weber 26.91 (3) 27.62 (3) 54.53 (3) (3) *
610 A Arthur Jenoudet 28.01 (5) 29.43 (5) 57.44 (5) (5)
620 B Patrick Galante 28.94 (8) 29.82 (8) 58.76 (7) (2)
599 B Ben Finkelstein 29.11 (10 29.69 (6) 58.80 (8) (3)
597 B Connor Burke 31.48 (12 32.63 (12 1:04.11 (10)(4)
602 B Benjamin Ottolini 32.31 (18 32.42 (11 1:04.73 (11)(5)
605 B Justin Osborn 30.29 (11 34.74 (20 1:05.03 (14)(7)
613 B Jeremy Segal 31.66 (13 34.14 (15 1:05.80 (15)(8)
593 B Samuel Ilkka 31.77 (16 35.46 (23 1:07.23 (18)(10)
591 B Evan Hammon 33.79 (21 35.35 (22 1:09.14 (20)(12)
601 B Charles Marchand 35.70 (24 36.46 (26 1:12.16 (22)(14)
651 B Keeler Patton 38.42 (28 38.61 (28 1:17.03 (24)(15)
611 B Blaise Surhigh 43.76 (34 34.29 (17 1:18.05 (25)(16)
615 A Andrew Thomas 27.14 (4) DNF
600 B Kevin Sorstokke DNF 30.64 (10
604 B Michael Peterson 37.35 (27
625 B Connor Plagens DNF 34.48 (18
603 B Michael Peterson 36.21 (25
Team : MISU
Total Time : 3:09.16 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
540 A Max Wiedemann 28.51 (6) 28.80 (4) 57.31 (4) (4) *
587 A jimmy haven 32.28 (17 32.63 (12 1:04.91 (12)(7) *
586 A nathan kinner 32.72 (19 34.22 (16 1:06.94 (17)(8) *
543 B blake rickert 32.92 (20 34.75 (21 1:07.67 (19)(11)
576 A sam walters 38.45 (29 39.68 (29 1:18.13 (27)(11)
542 A Ben Hogan DSQ 43.84 (33
618 B Mathieu Eckel 34.45 (22 DNF
Team : CMIU
Total Time : 3:30.03 Rank : 3rd 25 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
514 A Max Braidwood 28.96 (9) 30.12 (9) 59.08 (9) (6) *
502 A Zachary Davis 36.67 (26 36.20 (25 1:12.87 (23)(9) *
513 A Jacob Shook 39.68 (31 38.40 (27 1:18.08 (26)(10)*
515 A Max Peston DSQ 48.07 (34
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/2/2019 11:59:24 AM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report