Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceCompetitors  Race Results Start List
USCSA-ACSC Canaan Valley Mens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WV - Canaan Valley
2/2/2019 10:00 AM
Unsure of internet strength- will try to have live timing

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC 
Feb 2, 2019 
Canaan Valley Mens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:35.12 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:04.40 Rank : 1st 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
73 A Fries Ryan 29.92 (1) 28.89 (1) 58.81 (1) (1) * 
84 A Pan Mitchell 30.66 (3) 31.17 (6) 1:01.83 (4) (4) * 
80 A Dailey Matthew 32.15 (8) 31.61 (10 1:03.76 (8) (8) * 
95 A Lallement Luc 32.26 (9) 31.56 (8) 1:03.82 (9) (9) 
94 A Constable Steven 33.89 (13 30.31 (2) 1:04.20 (10)(10) 
130 B Mahr Phillip 35.38 (18 34.07 (16 1:09.45 (16)(1) 
99 B Mazza Michael 36.62 (20 35.07 (19 1:11.69 (19)(2) 
114 B Stylianides Antoni 38.25 (23 35.79 (20 1:14.04 (21)(3) 
121 B Sheremeta Vsevolod 38.29 (24 36.62 (23 1:14.91 (23)(5) 
111 B Schroeder Elias 40.34 (33 37.61 (26 1:17.95 (29)(10) 
137 B Scott David 42.42 (34 38.69 (32 1:21.11 (32)(12) 
132 B Karschner Michael 43.45 (37 41.11 (33 1:24.56 (33)(13) 
103 B Malley Justin 33.88 (12 DSQ 
138 B Price Michael DNS 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 3:15.04 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
71 A Kuczynski Matthew 31.25 (4) 30.53 (4) 1:01.78 (3) (3) * 
78 A Nicholas Richardso 32.26 (9) 31.45 (7) 1:03.71 (7) (7) * 
89 A Lamare Jean-Baptis 34.85 (17 34.70 (18 1:09.55 (17)(16)* 
91 A Park Sang Yuel 38.72 (26 37.36 (25 1:16.08 (25)(19) 
107 B Browne Isaac 38.90 (28 37.63 (27 1:16.53 (26)(7) 
109 B Cen William 39.03 (29 38.64 (31 1:17.67 (28)(9) 
100 B Sather Jack 40.07 (31 38.21 (29 1:18.28 (30)(11) 
98 A Hiehle Nolan 40.32 (32 38.62 (30 1:18.94 (31)(20) 
117 B Furlong Andrew 56.64 (40 51.27 (37 1:47.91 (37)(15) 
123 B Potanin Vasily DNS 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 3:16.30 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
77 A Malone Matthew 30.08 (2) 30.50 (3) 1:00.58 (2) (2) * 
85 A Reeves Cameron 34.76 (16 32.59 (12 1:07.35 (13)(13)* 
93 A Farmwald Wilton 34.62 (15 33.75 (15 1:08.37 (15)(15)* 
96 A Schwartz Brent 35.61 (19 34.46 (17 1:10.07 (18)(17) 
104 B Ryan Will 38.14 (22 36.24 (22 1:14.38 (22)(4) 
108 B Laney Sam 38.70 (25 37.15 (24 1:15.85 (24)(6) 
70 A Emerson Andrew DNF 
101 B Wylie Jesse DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/2/2019 3:32:19 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved