Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Mens Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/2/2019 10:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/2/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Snowboard GS 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 370 A GMU John Friedersdorf 36.77 (1) 37.12 (1) 1:13.89 (1) 
2 415 A LMC Alex Broussard 39.43 (2) 37.21 (2) 1:16.64 (2) 
3 506 A UVA Christopher Martin 41.64 (6) 38.79 (4) 1:20.43 (3) 
4 383 A JMU Austin Poff 40.63 (4) 40.32 (6) 1:20.95 (4) 
5 306 A APSU Ben Hertel 41.27 (5) 40.53 (7) 1:21.80 (5) 
6 507 A UVA Justin Pender 43.84 (9) 38.75 (3) 1:22.59 (6) 
7 301 A APSU Benjamin Forcier 41.76 (7) 41.44 (8) 1:23.20 (7) 
8 382 A JMU Owen Gagnon 42.72 (8) 42.74 (10) 1:25.46 (8) 
9 355 A ECU William Parrish 46.60 (16) 39.49 (5) 1:26.09 (9) 
10 386 A JMU Alex Hill 44.69 (12) 43.74 (12) 1:28.43 (10) 
11 356 A ECU Logan Rigney 44.87 (13) 44.89 (15) 1:29.76 (11) 
12 385 A JMU Andrew Peter 45.91 (15) 43.97 (13) 1:29.88 (12) 
13 405 A JMU andrew longo 44.14 (11) 46.08 (20) 1:30.22 (13) 
14 481 A KUNCC Lucas Dickson 45.42 (14) 45.24 (18) 1:30.66 (14) 
15 389 A JMU Brennan ONeil 39.89 (3) 52.18 (40) 1:32.07 (15) 
16 480 A KUNCC Blake Corn 48.17 (17) 46.59 (22) 1:34.76 (16) 
17 410 A JMU Evan Day 49.30 (20) 45.79 (19) 1:35.09 (18) 
18 453 A NCSU William Ray 52.13 (25) 44.16 (14) 1:36.29 (20) 
19 335 A APSU Kekoa Ulansey 49.85 (22) 48.28 (29) 1:38.13 (21) 
20 395 A JMU Kevin Kotowski 49.99 (23) 48.35 (30) 1:38.34 (22) 
21 361 A ECU Brady Eaton 49.80 (21) 49.92 (32) 1:39.72 (23) 
22 416 A LMC Chandler Houck 53.38 (27) 49.02 (31) 1:42.40 (25) 
23 513 A UVA Luke Carlson 56.38 (34) 46.88 (23) 1:43.26 (27) 
24 309 A APSU Alex Kale 1:01.05 (48) 43.25 (11) 1:44.30 (28) 
25 510 A UVA Arthur He 53.79 (30) 50.93 (36) 1:44.72 (29) 
26 340 A DUKE Tyler Meier 52.88 (26) 53.28 (44) 1:46.16 (32) 
27 514 A UVA Juan Hernandez-San 58.70 (44) 47.53 (26) 1:46.23 (33) 
28 358 A ECU Austin King 57.62 (37) 50.11 (34) 1:47.73 (35) 
29 511 A UVA Tucker Buzzell 58.24 (42) 52.33 (42) 1:50.57 (36) 
30 343 A DUKE Matthew Feder 56.20 (33) 55.08 (48) 1:51.28 (37) 
31 341 A DUKE Ethan Eichelman 59.73 (46) 51.92 (37) 1:51.65 (39) 
32 336 A APSU Cole Siemasko 57.72 (38) 54.46 (47) 1:52.18 (40) 
33 308 A APSU Finlay Hynes 1:03.34 (49) 49.96 (33) 1:53.30 (42) 
34 458 A UNCCH Graham Young 58.21 (41) 58.04 (49) 1:56.25 (45) 
35 479 A KUNCC Andrew Mega 58.67 (43) 1:03.72 (51) 2:02.39 (46) 
36 509 A UVA Ryan Woodward DSQ 42.39 (9) 
37 508 A UVA Ethan Steen DSQ 45.05 (16) 
38 304 A APSU Christian Stokes DSQ 47.08 (25) 
39 512 A UVA Todd Baber DSQ 47.79 (27) 
40 307 A APSU Alex McDonald 50.69 (24) DNF 
41 330 A APSU Nathan Kanning 44.05 (10) DSQ 
42 505 A UVA John Robic DSQ DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 6:50:42 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved