Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Run 2 Men¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Mens Snowboard Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/3/2019 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Snowboard Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 415 A LMC Alex Broussard 44.31 (1) 46.28 (1) 1:30.59 (1) 
2 507 A UVA Christopher Martin 48.27 (2) 47.72 (2) 1:35.99 (2) 
3 355 A ECU William Parrish 50.40 (3) 48.54 (3) 1:38.94 (3) 
4 509 A UVA Justin Pender 50.61 (4) 50.05 (4) 1:40.66 (4) 
5 356 A ECU Logan Rigney 52.27 (5) 54.13 (7) 1:46.40 (5) 
6 510 A UVA Ryan Woodward 53.55 (6) 54.06 (6) 1:47.61 (6) 
7 405 A JMU andrew longo 56.37 (14) 54.05 (5) 1:50.42 (7) 
8 340 A DUKE Tyler Meier 54.69 (8) 55.78 (9) 1:50.47 (8) 
9 453 A NCSU William Ray 55.00 (10) 56.13 (10) 1:51.13 (9) 
10 508 A UVA Ethan Steen 55.53 (11) 56.52 (11) 1:52.05 (10) 
11 395 A JMU Kevin Kotowski 1:00.08 (18) 59.65 (14) 1:59.73 (12) 
12 416 A LMC Chandler Houck 56.00 (12) 1:04.41 (21) 2:00.41 (13) 
13 364 A ECU Jeffrey Young 1:02.67 (21) 59.20 (13) 2:01.87 (14) 
14 343 A DUKE Matthew Feder 1:03.17 (23) 1:00.91 (16) 2:04.08 (15) 
15 361 A ECU Brady Eaton 59.94 (17) 1:04.88 (22) 2:04.82 (16) 
16 512 A UVA Todd Baber 1:01.95 (19) 1:03.28 (17) 2:05.23 (17) 
17 511 A UVA Tucker Buzzell 1:05.40 (25) 1:00.77 (15) 2:06.17 (18) 
18 341 A DUKE Ethan Eichelman 1:02.76 (22) 1:04.16 (19) 2:06.92 (19) 
19 514 A UVA Juan Hernandez-San 1:09.41 (28) 58.81 (12) 2:08.22 (20) 
20 480 A KUNCC Blake Corn 56.15 (13) 1:14.55 (26) 2:10.70 (21) 
21 358 A ECU Austin King 1:06.90 (27) 1:04.05 (18) 2:10.95 (22) 
22 387 A JMU John Krendel 1:03.35 (24) 1:14.30 (25) 2:17.65 (23) 
23 389 A JMU Brennan ONeil 1:06.50 (26) 1:11.37 (24) 2:17.87 (24) 
24 478 A KUNCC Chris Gundacker 1:10.19 (29) 1:11.16 (23) 2:21.35 (25) 
25 479 A KUNCC Andrew Mega 1:31.44 (30) 1:04.35 (20) 2:35.79 (26) 
26 481 A KUNCC Lucas Dickson 54.85 (9) DSQ 
27 410 A JMU Evan Day 56.92 (15) DSQ 
28 513 A UVA Luke Carlson 59.89 (16) DSQ 
29 370 A GMU John Friedersdorf 53.75 (7) 
30 506 A UVA John Robic DSQ 
31 382 A JMU Owen Gagnon DSQ 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 516 B UVA Sean Domnick 1:02.52 (20) 55.26 (8) 1:57.78 (11) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 6:54:44 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved