Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
UPDATE Run 2 Women¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Ski Giant Slalom 2 Women - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/3/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Ski Giant Slalom 2 Women 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:46.96 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:16.08 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
185 A Emma Harrison 31.37 (1) 32.75 (2) 1:04.12 (1) (1) * 
184 A Alexandra Barron 31.74 (2) 32.63 (1) 1:04.37 (2) (2) * 
186 A Wynne Barsanti 33.87 (9) 33.72 (8) 1:07.59 (9) (9) * 
190 A Emily Donovan 34.31 (10 34.45 (10 1:08.76 (10)(10) 
187 A Blaise Barsanti 35.11 (14 34.79 (11 1:09.90 (13)(13) 
192 A Grace Ferguson 35.44 (16 35.28 (17 1:10.72 (16)(16) 
188 A Brooke Adams 36.08 (18 34.79 (11 1:10.87 (17)(17) 
189 A Helen Given 37.43 (22 36.49 (21 1:13.92 (22)(22) 
193 A Arianna Asquini 42.44 (39 41.85 (45 1:24.29 (41)(37) 
194 A Alexandra Galina 43.98 (49 43.36 (49 1:27.34 (47)(42) 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:26.37 Rank : 2nd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
219 A Katianne Dunay 33.05 (6) 33.98 (9) 1:07.03 (8) (8) * 
222 A Morgan Anderson 34.77 (11 34.80 (13 1:09.57 (11)(11)* 
221 A Sasha Reynolds 34.94 (12 34.83 (14 1:09.77 (12)(12)* 
220 A Alex Reed 36.13 (19 35.27 (15 1:11.40 (18)(18) 
223 A Kayla DeFrank 37.91 (24 37.27 (25 1:15.18 (24)(24) 
226 A Karolina Kocourkov 41.75 (35 40.38 (35 1:22.13 (34)(33) 
227 A Emily Hoyt 43.61 (45 42.48 (48 1:26.09 (46)(41) 
225 A Eleni Paraskevopou DSQ 41.84 (44 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:31.13 Rank : 3rd 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
95 A Elisabeth Caswell 32.98 (5) 33.09 (4) 1:06.07 (5) (5) * 
90 A Rachel Sciarrino 35.16 (15 35.27 (15 1:10.43 (15)(15)* 
115 A Nicole Piliaskas 38.44 (26 36.19 (20 1:14.63 (23)(23)* 
88 A Hannah Flavin 48.25 (62 44.35 (56 1:32.60 (58)(48) 
96 A Ruth Abbott 46.71 (58 46.38 (64 1:33.09 (59)(49) 
106 A Cate Nathan 48.19 (61 46.02 (63 1:34.21 (61)(51) 
82 A Colleen Price 53.83 (71 51.12 (70 1:44.95 (70)(57) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 7:29:28 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved