Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Ski Giant Slalom 1 Women - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/2/2019 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2019                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Ski Giant Slalom 1 Women 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:47.38 will be used. 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:45.17 Rank : 4th 55 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
147 A Hailey Thomas 34.99 (16 36.84 (19 1:11.83 (15)(14)* 
148 A Sage Turek 38.05 (24 37.01 (20 1:15.06 (20)(19)* 
149 A Madison Rideout 38.72 (27 39.56 (25 1:18.28 (23)(22)* 
153 A Louise Lindegaard 45.27 (51 45.47 (51 1:30.74 (46)(38) 
154 A Elizabeth LoFrese 56.69 (72 49.79 (63 1:46.48 (63)(48) 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 3:46.64 Rank : 5th 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
123 A Erin Oliver 31.82 (3) 31.67 (3) 1:03.49 (3) (3) * 
135 A Morgan Paris 35.62 (19 36.49 (18 1:12.11 (16)(15)* 
131 A Jessica Prince 46.38 (55 44.66 (48 1:31.04 (48)(39)* 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:47.19 Rank : 6th 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
95 A Elisabeth Caswell 33.31 (8) 32.83 (7) 1:06.14 (7) (7) * 
90 A Rachel Sciarrino 36.74 (21 35.65 (16 1:12.39 (17)(16)* 
106 A Cate Nathan 43.38 (43 45.28 (49 1:28.66 (42)(34)* 
86 A Lauren Kelly 51.28 (68 46.13 (52 1:37.41 (55)(45) 
82 A Colleen Price 55.52 (71 52.72 (67 1:48.24 (64)(49) 
92 A Katherine Stuntz 1:03.07 (75 53.19 (68 1:56.26 (65)(50) 
108 A Hayley OConnor 58.04 (74 59.68 (71 1:57.72 (66)(51) 
107 A Allie Hoffman DNF 50.34 (64 
115 A Nicole Piliaskas 37.39 (23 DNF 
96 A Ruth Abbott 40.38 (32 DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:08.28 Rank : 7th 81 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
17 A Aspen Bullard 40.15 (29 41.27 (33 1:21.42 (27)(25)* 
28 A Emily Urish 41.53 (35 41.01 (32 1:22.54 (29)(27)* 
24 A Amanda Hawkins 43.88 (47 40.44 (30 1:24.32 (32)(29)* 
246 A Kendall Johnson 45.54 (52 44.59 (47 1:30.13 (44)(36) 
22 A Annesley Womble 46.91 (58 46.21 (53 1:33.12 (50)(41) 
19 A Grace Keppley 48.66 (63 48.34 (58 1:37.00 (54)(44) 
16 A Courtney Forbis 35.25 (18 
18 A Claire Biaggi 42.33 (38 
247 A Jillian Goodnight DNF 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 7:19:08 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved