Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Run 2 Men¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Mens Giant Slalom 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/3/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Giant Slalom 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:35.88 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:07.94 Rank : 1st 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
168 A Jimmy Waldo 29.08 (2) 29.91 (1) 58.99 (1) (1) * 
171 A Griffin VanOrder 32.19 (9) 32.19 (9) 1:04.38 (8) (8) * 
172 A Daniel Voce 32.37 (11 32.20 (10 1:04.57 (10)(10)* 
173 A Matthew Ehlers 33.10 (16 33.43 (16 1:06.53 (16)(16) 
170 A Richard Wojcik 36.30 (23 35.48 (24 1:11.78 (22)(22) 
174 A Andre Wowk 38.65 (33 36.95 (30 1:15.60 (30)(28) 
175 A Tyler Brown 38.68 (34 37.45 (34 1:16.13 (32)(30) 
178 A Arthur Browne 40.15 (43 40.25 (44 1:20.40 (41)(35) 
176 A Holden Keegan DSQ 39.86 (43 
177 A Joey Kwon 38.71 (35 DSQ 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:08.05 Rank : 2nd 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
208 A Trace Beyer 30.25 (3) 30.47 (2) 1:00.72 (3) (3) * 
211 A Sawyer Fletcher 31.61 (5) 31.99 (7) 1:03.60 (5) (5) * 
210 A Alan Ferrate 31.89 (6) 31.84 (6) 1:03.73 (6) (6) * 
213 A Wade Titterton 32.11 (8) 32.65 (15 1:04.76 (12)(12) 
214 A Ryan Gruenstrass 32.80 (14 32.53 (13 1:05.33 (13)(13) 
215 A Michael Greenfield 35.54 (22 34.80 (20 1:10.34 (20)(20) 
209 A Erling Nygard DNF 31.13 (3) 
217 A William Lindsey DNF 35.06 (22 
216 A Eli Vaughan 33.17 (17 DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:23.45 Rank : 3rd 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Mikel Smalle 32.34 (10 32.12 (8) 1:04.46 (9) (9) * 
1 A Will Struckmeyer 34.12 (19 33.67 (17 1:07.79 (18)(18)* 
3 A Willis Hawkins 35.46 (21 35.74 (25 1:11.20 (21)(21)* 
7 A Dylan Howard 36.36 (26 37.23 (32 1:13.59 (27)(25) 
5 A Kyle McCune 38.01 (31 38.26 (38 1:16.27 (33)(31) 
13 A Isaac Norman 38.95 (38 39.43 (42 1:18.38 (38)(33) 
9 A Gunnar Acton 36.93 (29 42.18 (54 1:19.11 (39)(34) 
6 A Ty Humphries DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 7:24:08 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved