Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Mens Giant Slalom 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/2/2019 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Giant Slalom 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:36.09 will be used. 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:00.89 Rank : 1st 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
208 A Trace Beyer 29.23 (1) 28.64 (2) 57.87 (2) (2) * 
209 A Erling Nygard 30.96 (6) 30.29 (5) 1:01.25 (5) (5) * 
210 A Alan Ferrate 31.51 (10 30.26 (4) 1:01.77 (6) (6) * 
211 A Sawyer Fletcher 31.46 (8) 31.49 (9) 1:02.95 (9) (9) 
213 A Wade Titterton 31.97 (11 31.58 (10 1:03.55 (10)(10) 
212 A Adam Dericks 32.02 (12 31.90 (14 1:03.92 (11)(11) 
214 A Ryan Gruenstrass 32.61 (16 31.89 (13 1:04.50 (14)(14) 
217 A William Lindsey 34.78 (22 35.18 (23 1:09.96 (22)(22) 
216 A Eli Vaughan DNF 33.26 (17 
215 A Michael Greenfield DNF 36.14 (29 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:04.40 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
168 A Jimmy Waldo 29.33 (3) 28.73 (3) 58.06 (3) (3) * 
169 A Andrew Orgel 31.50 (9) 30.86 (7) 1:02.36 (7) (7) * 
171 A Griffin VanOrder 32.32 (13 31.66 (11 1:03.98 (12)(12)* 
172 A Daniel Voce 32.36 (14 32.18 (15 1:04.54 (15)(15) 
173 A Matthew Ehlers 32.93 (18 33.34 (19 1:06.27 (17)(17) 
170 A Benjamin Wuesthoff 37.23 (29 35.91 (27 1:13.14 (26)(25) 
174 A Andre Wowk 38.14 (36 37.09 (34 1:15.23 (33)(31) 
176 A Holden Keegan 40.65 (50 39.34 (44 1:19.99 (43)(38) 
175 A Tyler Brown 36.33 (25 DNF 
177 A Joey Kwon 38.85 (40 DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:19.49 Rank : 3rd 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Mikel Smalle 31.41 (7) 30.97 (8) 1:02.38 (8) (8) * 
1 A Will Struckmeyer 34.87 (24 33.33 (18 1:08.20 (19)(19)* 
3 A Willis Hawkins 34.52 (21 34.39 (21 1:08.91 (20)(20)* 
7 A Dylan Howard 36.36 (27 36.10 (28 1:12.46 (25)(24) 
4 A Keegan Clary 37.67 (33 35.77 (26 1:13.44 (27)(26) 
5 A Kyle McCune 37.57 (32 37.03 (32 1:14.60 (30)(28) 
9 A Gunnar Acton 38.91 (41 36.27 (30 1:15.18 (32)(30) 
13 A Isaac Norman 40.15 (46 38.28 (39 1:18.43 (37)(35) 
6 A Ty Humphries 40.19 (47 41.11 (50 1:21.30 (47)(40) 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2019 7:15:05 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved