Link to This Race | Results 2ND RUN START LIST¹Run 1 Condensed St |
USA - WA - CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN
1/26/2019 9:55 AM
SAT SL FINAL RESULTS¹ |
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD
FRANK NICKELS MEMORIAL
NAT MASTERS M0242
CMAC JANUARY 26, 2019
CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M A S T E R S S L A L O M
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Lowe, Steven (USA) COURSE GOLD HILLS
REFEREE START 1521 M
CHIEF OF RACE Derwin, David (USA) FINISH 1359 M
VERTICAL DROP 162 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9284/10/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Lauba, Alan (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Olivia Kull (USA) -A- Zach Derwin (USA)
-B- Lilia Artemenia (USA) -B- Dave Derwin (USA)
-C- Zach Derwin (USA) -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 41/(40)
START TIME 9:55 10:45
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT
CLASS 11: Women 75-79 (F11)
---------------------------
1 2 Phillips, Carolyn /39 1:13.45 1:01.36 2:14.81
CLASS 11: Men 75-79 (M11)
---------------------------
1 214 Swan, Bobby /43 48.48 42.74 1:31.22
2 52 Phillips, Jim /40 1:07.62 1:00.52 2:08.14
3 51 Prochazka, David /40 1:12.48 1:01.15 2:13.63
4 40 Lajoie, Oliver /39 1:20.78 1:08.03 2:28.81
CLASS 10: Men 70-74 (M10)
---------------------------
1 56 Lucas, Bob /47 1:01.37 52.38 1:53.75
57 Kandianis, Mark /47 DNS DNS
CLASS 5: Women 45-49 (F5)
---------------------------
27 White, Robin /72 55.92 DNF
CLASS 9: Men 65-69 (M9)
---------------------------
1 230 Lyall, Peter /53 52.89 43.97 1:36.86
2 42 Little, Rand /50 55.50 47.25 1:42.75
3 88 Giacobazzi, Joseph /53 52.16 52.11 1:44.27
4 61 Smelser, Duane /53 56.71 48.33 1:45.04
5 72 Konstacky, Ladislav /51 1:01.54 51.18 1:52.72
231 Edmund, John /52 DSQ 56.15
232 Vernon, William /52 54.89 DNF
CLASS 8: Men 60-64 (M8)
---------------------------
1 80 Scroggins, Jesse /58 45.98 39.59 1:25.57
2 94 Christian, Peter /57 50.56 43.07 1:33.63
3 128 Murakami, Richard /58 51.06 45.88 1:36.94
4 82 Dole, Daniel /54 52.31 46.21 1:38.52
5 89 Mitchell, Hugh /58 54.26 45.97 1:40.23
6 96 Ball, Jim /55 54.54 46.93 1:41.47
7 81 Kvietkus, Michael /56 1:00.86 53.31 1:54.17
8 236 Dahlem, Mike /57 1:06.19 57.30 2:03.49
92 Crawford, Mark /58 DNF 47.30
141 Wold, Kurt /56 DNF 52.08
199 Hampson, Charles /55 59.85 DNF
218 Troje, Dave /58 49.43 DSQ
CLASS 7: Men 55-59 (M7)
---------------------------
1 215 Vetterlein, Andrew /63 49.63 42.99 1:32.62
100 Smith, Mike /61 DNS DNS
CLASS 6: Men 50-54 (M6)
---------------------------
1 234 Vlases, William /66 51.62 45.20 1:36.82
2 224 Golik, Daniel /67 55.24 48.59 1:43.83
3 216 Cole, Herb /65 59.00 49.28 1:48.28
CLASS 5: Men 45-49 (M5)
---------------------------
1 204 McMillan, Brian /71 1:02.90 55.11 1:58.01
112 Brown, Patrick /70 DNS DNS
CLASS 3: Men 35-39 (M3)
---------------------------
1 150 Keenan, Luke /82 52.33 46.52 1:38.85
26-01-19 / CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN M0242 SX0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
¹ attached report