Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
Berkshire East TRI-STATE Qualifier - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - BERKSHIRE EAST
1/26/2019 9:00 AM

Final Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
BERKSHIRE EAST U19 TRI-STATE QUALIFIER  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1617  
Berkshire East JANUARY 26, 2019 
BERKSHIRE EAST EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brigham, Robert (USA) COURSE UPPER/LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE Colman, Mark (USA) START 410 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 219 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11990/01/16 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lussier, Andy (USA) Leeds, Gregory (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Chris Caproni (USA) -A- Chris Caproni (USA) 
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 59/(58) 49/(48) 
START TIME 5:00 5:00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S:-10 C F:-10 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 70.77 ----------------------- 
F=730 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 E6157556 Dekko, Madeleine WIL/98 43.45 41.61 1:25.06 0.00 
2 3 E6028138 Hunsaker, Hannah WIL/95 44.74 42.57 1:27.31 19.31 
3 15 E6504673 Lacross, Ashley BEST/03 49.49 46.49 1:35.98 93.72 
4 7 E6288274 Oh, Karen WMRT/02 49.61 47.97 1:37.58 107.45 
5 11 E6167944 Chudy, Emily CAT/01 51.75 46.69 1:38.44 114.83 
6 1 E6646978 Loomis, Taylor BEST/03 51.26 48.27 1:39.53 124.18 
7 6 E6212641 Brush, Chloe WMRT/02 51.36 48.55 1:39.91 127.45 
8 9 E6464373 Caproni, Abby Kate BEST/02 53.06 47.70 1:40.76 134.74 
9 4 E6446899 Desio, Kaitlyn WMRT/02 53.67 49.71 1:43.38 157.23 
10 40 E6567049 Weinstein, Olivia NMH/04 54.71 49.96 1:44.67 168.30 
11 12 E6360957 Campbell, Izzy NMH/03 55.04 50.27 1:45.31 173.79 
12 14 E6505344 Soutter, Anna WMRT/00 55.14 50.45 1:45.59 176.19 
13 41 E6330150 McCaughey, Kenna WMRT/02 55.36 50.60 1:45.96 179.37 
14 17 E6473561 Utzschneider, Rudy WMRT/02 55.31 51.95 1:47.26 190.52 
8 E6504533 Roberts, Alexis BEST/02 55.71 51.55 1:47.26 190.52 
 
 
26-01-19 / BERKSHIRE EAST LIST: NLW1219 U1617 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved