page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Individual Results¹ Start List¹ |
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/26/2019 10:30 AM
There will be be no bibbo. Please go back up to take your second run in the same order.
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/26/2019 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division
Giants Ridge
Men Giant Slalom
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:15.36 will be used.
Team : MITU
Total Time : 2:55.02 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
216 A Joshua Cowdrey 30.52 (5) 27.31 (1) 57.83 (2) (2) *
224 A Jake Abbott 30.61 (6) 27.92 (4) 58.53 (4) (4) *
225 A John Frischmon 30.40 (4) 28.26 (5) 58.66 (5) (5) *
221 A Joseph Weber 31.66 (15 29.10 (18 1:00.76 (16)(12)
219 A Matthew Wells 32.18 (25 29.02 (16 1:01.20 (19)(13)
222 A Adam Brandmire 33.02 (34 29.94 (32 1:02.96 (33)(22)
218 B Charlie Gotta 34.26 (51 31.37 (47 1:05.63 (48)(24)
217 B Nick Cortes 34.37 (54 31.40 (48 1:05.77 (50)(25)
Team : UMD
Total Time : 2:55.41 Rank : 2nd 11 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
321 A Stephen Oconnor 29.93 (1) 27.62 (2) 57.55 (1) (1) *
335 A Sam McKinney 30.32 (3) 27.76 (3) 58.08 (3) (3) *
323 B Connor Steffens 31.23 (11 28.48 (7) 59.71 (7) (1)
322 A Cameron Strike 31.12 (10 28.66 (9) 59.78 (9) (7) *
383 A Hayden Niebur 31.42 (12 28.66 (9) 1:00.08 (10)(8)
329 B Mark Iwen 31.70 (16 28.63 (8) 1:00.33 (11)(3)
328 A Brandon Wentworth 30.14 (2) 30.57 (35 1:00.71 (15)(11)
324 B Ryan Weber 31.81 (19 28.97 (15 1:00.78 (17)(5)
325 B Christopher Hoffma 31.59 (13 29.30 (20 1:00.89 (18)(6)
334 B Zachary Thom 32.22 (28 29.63 (23 1:01.85 (26)(8)
342 B Kyle Schneider 32.41 (30 29.59 (22 1:02.00 (27)(9)
333 B Grant Madison 34.07 (50 31.21 (45 1:05.28 (45)(21)
411 B Ben Basile 35.46 (63 32.67 (59 1:08.13 (61)(36)
332 B Matthew Zimmerman 36.03 (69 33.19 (64 1:09.22 (66)(40)
366 B Decker Whyle 38.19 (72 34.56 (68 1:12.75 (69)(43)
331 B Erik Crosby 36.28 (71 DNF
336 B Jake Vowels DNS
338 B Nick Vowels DNS
339 B Josh Mckinney DNS
Team : UMNTC
Total Time : 3:03.45 Rank : 3rd 40 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
309 A Ryan Tucker 30.95 (8) 28.47 (6) 59.42 (6) (6) *
301 B Christopher Reichl 31.01 (9) 28.74 (12 59.75 (8) (2)
293 B Will Hanson 31.59 (13 29.04 (17 1:00.63 (14)(4)
281 A Matthew Tucker 31.95 (21 29.34 (21 1:01.29 (20)(14)*
288 A Timothy Pinewski 32.85 (33 29.89 (31 1:02.74 (31)(20)*
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2019 1:11:32 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report