Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/26/2019 10:30 AM
There will be be no bibbo. Please go back up to take your second run in the same order.

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/26/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:15.36 will be used. 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 2:55.02 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
216 A Joshua Cowdrey 30.52 (5) 27.31 (1) 57.83 (2) (2) * 
224 A Jake Abbott 30.61 (6) 27.92 (4) 58.53 (4) (4) * 
225 A John Frischmon 30.40 (4) 28.26 (5) 58.66 (5) (5) * 
221 A Joseph Weber 31.66 (15 29.10 (18 1:00.76 (16)(12) 
219 A Matthew Wells 32.18 (25 29.02 (16 1:01.20 (19)(13) 
222 A Adam Brandmire 33.02 (34 29.94 (32 1:02.96 (33)(22) 
218 B Charlie Gotta 34.26 (51 31.37 (47 1:05.63 (48)(24) 
217 B Nick Cortes 34.37 (54 31.40 (48 1:05.77 (50)(25) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:55.41 Rank : 2nd 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
321 A Stephen Oconnor 29.93 (1) 27.62 (2) 57.55 (1) (1) * 
335 A Sam McKinney 30.32 (3) 27.76 (3) 58.08 (3) (3) * 
323 B Connor Steffens 31.23 (11 28.48 (7) 59.71 (7) (1) 
322 A Cameron Strike 31.12 (10 28.66 (9) 59.78 (9) (7) * 
383 A Hayden Niebur 31.42 (12 28.66 (9) 1:00.08 (10)(8) 
329 B Mark Iwen 31.70 (16 28.63 (8) 1:00.33 (11)(3) 
328 A Brandon Wentworth 30.14 (2) 30.57 (35 1:00.71 (15)(11) 
324 B Ryan Weber 31.81 (19 28.97 (15 1:00.78 (17)(5) 
325 B Christopher Hoffma 31.59 (13 29.30 (20 1:00.89 (18)(6) 
334 B Zachary Thom 32.22 (28 29.63 (23 1:01.85 (26)(8) 
342 B Kyle Schneider 32.41 (30 29.59 (22 1:02.00 (27)(9) 
333 B Grant Madison 34.07 (50 31.21 (45 1:05.28 (45)(21) 
411 B Ben Basile 35.46 (63 32.67 (59 1:08.13 (61)(36) 
332 B Matthew Zimmerman 36.03 (69 33.19 (64 1:09.22 (66)(40) 
366 B Decker Whyle 38.19 (72 34.56 (68 1:12.75 (69)(43) 
331 B Erik Crosby 36.28 (71 DNF 
336 B Jake Vowels DNS 
338 B Nick Vowels DNS 
339 B Josh Mckinney DNS 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:03.45 Rank : 3rd 40 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
309 A Ryan Tucker 30.95 (8) 28.47 (6) 59.42 (6) (6) * 
301 B Christopher Reichl 31.01 (9) 28.74 (12 59.75 (8) (2) 
293 B Will Hanson 31.59 (13 29.04 (17 1:00.63 (14)(4) 
281 A Matthew Tucker 31.95 (21 29.34 (21 1:01.29 (20)(14)* 
288 A Timothy Pinewski 32.85 (33 29.89 (31 1:02.74 (31)(20)* 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2019 1:11:32 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved