page: 1 2 3 Link to This Race | Results Results by Class¹Start List |
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/27/2019 12:00 PM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/27/2019 Page 2
USCSA Southeast Conference
Massanutten Snowboard GS Men
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:27.81 will be used.
Team : NCSU
Total Time : 3:25.40 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 71 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
439 A Duncan Nielander 25.04 (1) 26.12 (1) 51.16 (1) (1) *
453 A William Ray 33.79 (29 32.64 (22 1:06.43 (24)(22)*
Team : LMC
Total Time : 3:38.76 Rank : 5th 1 Ghost Time Used 78 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
415 A Alex Broussard 27.90 (3) 27.66 (2) 55.56 (2) (2) *
416 A Chandler Houck 40.76 (48 34.63 (27 1:15.39 (34)(28)*
Team : KUNCC
Total Time : 3:46.95 Rank : 6th 86 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
481 A Lucas Dickson 35.40 (35 34.30 (25 1:09.70 (29)(26)*
479 A Andrew Mega 40.69 (46 36.73 (33 1:17.42 (36)(29)*
480 A Blake Corn 44.33 (53 35.50 (29 1:19.83 (41)(31)*
478 A Chris Gundacker 43.18 (51 44.07 (46 1:27.25 (46)(35)
Team : ECU
Total Time : 3:49.16 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 93 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
356 A Logan Rigney 31.29 (18 31.69 (18 1:02.98 (15)(15)*
358 A Austin King 40.29 (45 38.08 (37 1:18.37 (38)(30)*
359 A Jason Holmes DSQ 43.43 (45
360 A Collin Pope 42.26 (50 DNF
Team : GMU
Total Time : 3:52.24 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 100 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
370 A John Friedersdorf 28.73 (6) 27.89 (3) 56.62 (4) (4) *
Team : DUKE
Total Time : 4:23.43 Rank : 9th 3 Ghost Times Used 144 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
343 A Maximilian von Ast 50.31 (57
341 A Ethan Eichelman DNF
340 A Tyler Meier DSQ
342 A Luis Antillon DSQ
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2019 7:17:08 PM
page: 1 2 3 ¹ attached report