Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Northern California Conference Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CA - Auburn Ski Club
1/12/2019 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/12/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Mens Ski 
Saturday January 12, 2019 
Auburn Ski Club Training Center 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:57.97 will be used. 
 
Team : STAN 
Total Time : 4:12.44 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
46 A Nicholas Barbier 36.48 (3) 44.82 (5) 1:21.30 (4) (4) * 
43 A Demetri Maxim 40.99 (7) 43.81 (4) 1:24.80 (5) (5) * 
52 A Javier Sagastuy Br 39.97 (6) 46.37 (6) 1:26.34 (6) (6) * 
57 A Matthew Liao 1:00.10 (20 1:02.70 (15 2:02.80 (16)(11) 
61 A Jakob Barrus 59.54 (19 1:07.40 (17 2:06.94 (17)(12) 
 
Team : UNR 
Total Time : 4:24.29 Rank : 2nd 1 Ghost Time Used 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
47 A Reid Lambres 34.09 (1) 38.77 (1) 1:12.86 (1) (1) * 
54 A Mikael Proper 34.14 (2) 39.32 (2) 1:13.46 (2) (2) * 
42 A James Henderson DNS 
 
Team : UCD 
Total Time : 4:41.78 Rank : 3rd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
44 A Logan DeAngelis 36.74 (4) 40.14 (3) 1:16.88 (3) (3) * 
48 A Bryce Kortge 44.87 (9) 52.78 (9) 1:37.65 (7) (7) * 
56 A Noah Skelly 49.40 (13 57.85 (11 1:47.25 (11)(10)* 
51 A Peter McDowell DNS 
60 A Spencer Crist DNS 
 
Team : UCB 
Total Time : 5:19.01 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
55 A Trevor Cox 46.16 (12 51.68 (7) 1:37.84 (8) (8) * 
62 B Hank Taft 45.62 (10 52.36 (8) 1:37.98 (9) (1) 
50 A Joshua Turcotti 49.44 (14 53.76 (10 1:43.20 (10)(9) * 
66 B Henrique Xing-Jian 51.19 (15 1:00.70 (13 1:51.89 (12)(2) 
71 B Brandon Choy 53.53 (16 1:00.70 (13 1:54.23 (13)(3) 
65 B Michael Savides 56.10 (18 1:00.50 (12 1:56.60 (14)(4) 
69 B Kieran Manning 56.06 (17 1:04.90 (16 2:00.96 (15)(5) 
72 B Ivon Liu 1:01.40 (21 1:12.70 (18 2:14.10 (18)(6) 
74 B Bowen Wang 1:03.80 (22 1:15.60 (19 2:19.40 (19)(7) 
59 A Adam Forest 42.51 (8) DNF 
75 B Rastko Nastic 39.84 (5) DSQ 
49 A Mark Palmer 45.74 (11 DSQ 
45 A Elliott Suen DNS 
67 B Stefan Homentcovsc DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2019 10:53:10 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved