Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Northland Junior Race Series 2019 - Giants ridge - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/20/2019 10:30 AM

NJRS 2019 Giants Rid¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/19/2019                    Page 3 
 
Northland Junior Race Series 
January 20th 2019 
Giants Ridge Resort - Biwabik Minnesota 
 
 
CLASS : 16 M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 97 16 M TD Jacob McCarthy 32.79 (1) 33.23 (1) 1:06.02 (1) 
2 51 16 M TD Cale Hendricks 33.36 (2) 33.33 (2) 1:06.69 (2) 
3 117 16 M MDL Colter Hendrickson 33.78 (3) 33.63 (3) 1:07.41 (3) 
4 143 16 M MDL Tylar Brand 35.67 (4) 34.56 (4) 1:10.23 (4) 
5 126 16 M MDL Jonah Laundergan 35.97 (5) 35.66 (5) 1:11.63 (5) 
6 343 16 M MSG Briston Domino 38.62 (6) 37.65 (6) 1:16.27 (6) 
 
CLASS : 5UF 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 144 5UF MDL Madeleine Shingler 1:00.14 (1) 59.72 (1) 1:59.86 (1) 
2 104 5UF GR Ada Raad 1:47.20 (2) 1:32.24 (2) 3:19.44 (2) 
3 93 5UF TD Adelle Sharp 2:48.38 (3) 1:37.30 (3) 4:25.68 (3) 
4 123 5UF MDL Molly Shingler DSQ DSQ 
 
CLASS : 5UM 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 162 5UM MDL Mason Haley 1:07.76 (1) 1:36.63 (1) 2:44.39 (1) 
2 197 5UM MDL Adam Zbaracki 2:18.73 (2) 2:01.06 (2) 4:19.79 (2) 
 
CLASS : 6-7F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 284 6-7F TD Amelia Allen 44.06 (1) 44.88 (1) 1:28.94 (1) 
2 381 6-7F MSG Cecelya Rasinski 49.58 (2) 51.91 (3) 1:41.49 (2) 
3 157 6-7F MDL Norah Stephenson 53.21 (3) 50.57 (2) 1:43.78 (3) 
4 716 6-7F DM Ruby Maki 53.86 (4) 55.97 (4) 1:49.83 (4) 
5 177 6-7F MDL Emma Anderson 54.48 (5) 56.75 (5) 1:51.23 (5) 
6 242 6-7F TD Grace Berghorn 1:01.52 (7) 58.51 (6) 2:00.03 (6) 
7 30 6-7F TD Adelaide Totushek 1:05.14 (9) 1:00.34 (7) 2:05.48 (7) 
8 330 6-7F MSG Kinsley Olson 1:04.52 (8) 1:01.08 (8) 2:05.60 (8) 
9 196 6-7F MDL Catherine Zbaracki 1:00.56 (6) 1:05.47 (9) 2:06.03 (9) 
10 96 6-7F TD Kylie Mell 1:20.74 (10) 1:11.59 (10) 2:32.33 (10) 
11 89 6-7F TD Stella Stolp DSQ DSQ 
 
CLASS : 6-7M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 726 6-7M DM Issac Lindquist 53.52 (2) 45.36 (1) 1:38.88 (1) 
2 168 6-7M MDL Gavin Belich 50.60 (1) 50.02 (2) 1:40.62 (2) 
3 222 6-7M TD Cooper Sanderson 1:06.25 (4) 1:02.65 (3) 2:08.90 (3) 
4 278 6-7M TD Cale Sharp 1:05.88 (3) 1:08.46 (4) 2:14.34 (4) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2019 1:34:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2021 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved