Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Team¹
1st Run Start¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - VT - JAY PEAK
1/19/2019 10:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

 
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD  
 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION  
 
NAT RACE CODE No.  
THOMPSON DIVISION OF THE ECSC JANUARY 19, 2019 
JAY PEAK USCSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 94 Denhart, Charlie NEU 44.51 45.90 1:30.41 71.92 
17 60 Benziger, Macrae WPI 44.68 45.88 1:30.56 73.72 
18 50 Burton, Kyle BU 44.33 46.24 1:30.57 73.84 
19 187 Neary, Will TUFTS 44.44 46.20 1:30.64 74.67 
20 157 Turpin, Thomas UVM 44.39 46.33 1:30.72 75.63 
21 100 Purcell, Nicholas SLU 45.56 45.78 1:31.34 83.05 
22 13 Siegel, Matthew TUFTS 44.59 46.94 1:31.53 85.32 
23 27 Jablonski, Zachary UNH 44.67 46.90 1:31.57 85.80 
24 23 Hall, Austin UNH 45.36 46.39 1:31.75 87.96 
25 16 Zackin, Matthew TUFTS 44.89 47.21 1:32.10 92.14 
26 173 Stearns, Brendon NEU 45.38 47.53 1:32.91 101.84 
27 102 Cowles, Sam SLU 45.97 46.95 1:32.92 101.96 
28 12 Connolly, Jake TUFTS 45.91 47.33 1:33.24 105.79 
29 145 Ameden, Jackson UVM 47.22 46.13 1:33.35 107.10 
30 14 Anderson, Aubrey TUFTS 45.83 47.66 1:33.49 108.78 
31 15 Hadley, Theodore TUFTS 46.11 47.82 1:33.93 114.04 
32 107 Dykstra, Andrew SLU 46.64 47.65 1:34.29 118.35 
33 63 Goldsberry, Jacob WPI 45.59 48.85 1:34.44 120.15 
34 11 Wulkan, Alexander TUFTS 47.35 47.72 1:35.07 127.69 
35 155 Thomas, Jackson UVM 47.28 47.83 1:35.11 128.16 
36 74 Wasser, Ben UVM 46.90 48.62 1:35.52 133.07 
37 26 Bartlett, Cole UNH 47.28 48.40 1:35.68 134.99 
38 70 Arvin, Zach UVM 45.85 49.97 1:35.82 136.66 
39 53 Wind, Ian BU 47.33 48.97 1:36.30 142.41 
40 40 Rozak, Jacob DOC 46.24 50.07 1:36.31 142.52 
41 99 Boyd, Emerson NEU 47.90 49.06 1:36.96 150.30 
42 180 McDermott, John NEU 48.22 48.97 1:37.19 153.06 
43 51 Corcoran, Tom BU 47.88 49.54 1:37.42 155.81 
44 103 Gehl, Alexander SLU 48.42 49.74 1:38.16 164.66 
45 42 Mercado, Kevin DOC 48.07 50.54 1:38.61 170.05 
46 82 Shanahan, Collin HC 48.10 51.78 1:39.88 185.25 
47 142 Flynn, Malachy UVM 49.26 51.89 1:41.15 200.44 
48 30 Cuda, Sam CONN 51.06 50.15 1:41.21 201.16 
49 64 Hamori, Sebastian WPI 50.28 51.51 1:41.79 208.10 
50 31 Ross, Daniel CONN 48.88 52.95 1:41.83 208.58 
51 104 Tellstone, josh SLU 51.29 50.75 1:42.04 211.09 
52 156 Patton, Jack UVM 50.17 52.39 1:42.56 217.32 
53 83 Guanci, Timothy HC 49.76 52.96 1:42.72 219.23 
54 59 Strick, Daniel BU 50.80 52.38 1:43.18 224.74 
55 57 Lopatynsky, Greg BU 51.70 51.56 1:43.26 225.69 
56 43 Truex, Teddy DOC 51.44 52.28 1:43.72 231.20 
57 87 Sweeney, Matt HC 50.72 53.42 1:44.14 236.23 
 
19-01-19 / JAY PEAK LIST: GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved