page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Run 1 Condensed St |
CAN - BC - SUN PEAKS RESORT
1/19/2019 8:50 AM
Forerunners
Official Results¹ |
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN
TECK ZONE U14_RACE 1
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT19.5301
SUN PEAKS ALPINE CLUB JANUARY 19, 2019
SUN PEAKS RESORT WESTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Hugh MacNaught (CAN) COURSE OSV
REFEREE Katie Findlay (CAN) START 1780 M
CHIEF OF RACE Mike Johnson (CAN) FINISH 1630 M
VERTICAL DROP 150 M
LENGTH 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12539/11/17
COURSE SETTER Trevor Haaheim (CAN)
FORERUNNERS -A- Teddy Brandly (CAN) -B- Trevor Dinn (CAN)
-C- -D-
-E- -F-
-G- -H-
-I- -J-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 59/(57)
START TIME 9:31
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 406.96 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS
1 67 83050 FUX, Natalie U14VERNO/05 1:00.17 0.00
2 60 82790 TODD, Jaelynn U14 SPAC/05 1:00.35 2.15
3 83 91080 COUBROUGH, Jasmine U14VERNO/06 1:01.27 13.16
4 63 83033 RAYMOND, Molly U14 APEX/05 1:01.35 14.12
5 62 83051 RICHARDSON, Claire U14VERNO/05 1:01.45 15.32
6 85 83499 STEELE, Camryn U14VERNO/06 1:01.54 16.39
7 73 83436 HURST, Chloe U14 SPAC/05 1:03.71 42.36
8 84 83477 DROPPO, Hannah U14 APEX/06 1:05.43 62.94
9 69 90216 GERLOCZY, Kinga U14 APEX/05 1:05.45 63.18
10 78 83318 DINN, Ruby U14 SPAC/06 1:06.95 81.13
11 68 83070 WILLIAMS, Lauren U14VERNO/05 1:07.05 82.33
12 77 90134 PARILAK, Michaela U14VERNO/06 1:07.66 89.63
13 75 90843 CLARK, Amy U14 APEX/05 1:08.28 97.05
14 81 83471 ROGERS, Nicole U14 APEX/06 1:08.75 102.67
15 66 83137 SANTORO, Tia U14 APEX/05 1:08.86 103.99
19-01-19 / SUN PEAKS RESORT LIST: NAT1907.TXT NAT19.5301SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report