Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
Mens Bibbo¹
Start List¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/20/2019 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:17.36 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:16.96 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
251 A Alexander Harris 19.73 (1) 45.19 (1) 1:04.92 (1) (1) * 
256 A Tobias Macedo 19.92 (3) 45.71 (2) 1:05.63 (2) (2) * 
255 A Ian Taylor 19.79 (2) 46.62 (4) 1:06.41 (3) (3) * 
260 B Luke David Everson 22.24 (23 48.61 (10 1:10.85 (12)(1) 
253 B Sean Nolan 21.42 (14 50.22 (16 1:11.64 (15)(2) 
258 B Denver Link 21.80 (18 51.19 (19 1:12.99 (17)(3) 
249 B Kieran Downs 22.45 (26 51.39 (21 1:13.84 (19)(4) 
259 A Zachary Slaviero 23.68 (39 56.83 (33 1:20.51 (31)(19) 
257 B Gunnar Nelson 21.69 (17 1:01.93 (38 1:23.62 (34)(14) 
250 B Nathan Girk 22.65 (29 1:07.81 (42 1:30.46 (35)(15) 
254 A Marshall Quist 20.84 (9) DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:26.22 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
216 A Joshua Cowdrey 20.35 (4) 46.17 (3) 1:06.52 (4) (4) * 
224 A Jake Abbott 20.69 (6) 47.51 (6) 1:08.20 (6) (6) * 
225 A John Frischmon 22.52 (27 48.98 (11 1:11.50 (14)(13)* 
222 A Adam Brandmire 23.94 (40 53.10 (25 1:17.04 (26)(17) 
219 B Matthew Wells 23.62 (37 54.97 (30 1:18.59 (27)(10) 
217 A Nick Cortes 25.60 (51 56.23 (32 1:21.83 (33)(20) 
218 B Charlie Gotta 25.83 (52 DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:28.04 Rank : 3rd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
321 A Stephen Oconnor 20.65 (5) 47.41 (5) 1:08.06 (5) (5) * 
335 A Sam McKinney 20.98 (11 48.98 (11 1:09.96 (9) (9) * 
383 A Hayden Niebur 22.05 (20 47.97 (9) 1:10.02 (10)(10)* 
322 B Cameron Strike 23.63 (38 50.53 (17 1:14.16 (21)(6) 
329 B Mark Iwen 22.92 (32 51.94 (24 1:14.86 (23)(7) 
324 B Ryan Weber 23.08 (35 53.68 (26 1:16.76 (25)(9) 
339 B Josh McKinney 28.94 (59 1:01.71 (37 1:30.65 (36)(16) 
325 B Christopher Hoffma 38.67 (72 53.78 (27 1:32.45 (38)(18) 
337 B Connor Arland 30.39 (62 1:04.05 (39 1:34.44 (39)(19) 
331 B Erik Crosby 36.31 (69 58.84 (36 1:35.15 (40)(20) 
330 B Ben Basile 30.46 (63 1:23.58 (49 1:54.04 (50)(27) 
366 B Decker Whyle 25.98 (54 1:35.01 (53 2:00.99 (51)(28) 
328 A Brandon Wentworth 20.79 (7) DNF 
323 B Connor Steffens 21.18 (12 DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2019 2:17:51 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved