Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
USCSA Southeast Conference Appalachian Ski GS Women - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Appalachian Mountain
1/13/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/13/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Beech Ski Giant Slalom Women 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:09.70 will be used. 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 2:47.42 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
123 A Erin Oliver 27.01 (2) 26.89 (2) 53.90 (2) (2) * 
135 A Morgan Paris 27.29 (3) 27.88 (3) 55.17 (3) (3) * 
134 A Emma Carder 29.29 (6) 29.06 (6) 58.35 (6) (6) * 
133 A Jeanine Minnick 30.60 (8) 30.63 (9) 1:01.23 (8) (8) 
132 A Eileen Tan 34.85 (17 33.78 (15 1:08.63 (15)(15) 
131 A Jessica Prince 35.70 (20 34.19 (17 1:09.89 (17)(17) 
129 A Alyssa Sweeney 30.80 (9) DNF 
130 A Gwyneth Montemuro DSQ DNF 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 2:58.07 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
143 A Hailey Thomas 27.91 (4) 28.14 (4) 56.05 (4) (4) * 
144 A Sage Turek 30.37 (7) 29.26 (7) 59.63 (7) (7) * 
146 A Keana Oldham 31.10 (10 31.29 (10 1:02.39 (9) (9) * 
147 A Jennifer Rubin 31.97 (14 30.61 (8) 1:02.58 (10)(10) 
149 A Audrey Dockendorf 34.98 (18 34.18 (16 1:09.16 (16)(16) 
148 A Tyler Deegan 43.52 (22 43.63 (20 1:27.15 (20)(20) 
150 A Sally Buckles 47.32 (23 46.65 (21 1:33.97 (21)(21) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:03.75 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A Courtney Forbis 28.24 (5) 28.85 (5) 57.09 (5) (5) * 
18 A Claire Biaggi 31.53 (11 31.76 (12 1:03.29 (11)(11)* 
20 A Amanda Hawkins 31.79 (12 31.58 (11 1:03.37 (12)(12)* 
17 A Aspen Bullard 31.90 (13 31.78 (13 1:03.68 (13)(13) 
21 A Emily Urish 32.61 (16 32.50 (14 1:05.11 (14)(14) 
19 A Grace Keppley 35.26 (19 35.09 (18 1:10.35 (18)(18) 
246 A Kendall Johnson 37.29 (21 36.04 (19 1:13.33 (19)(19) 
247 A Jillian Goodnight 49.93 (24 53.65 (22 1:43.58 (22)(22) 
22 A Annesley Womble 32.42 (15 DNF 
 
Team : HPU 
Total Time : 3:11.21 Rank : 4th 2 Ghost Times Used 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
245 A Sarah McLellan 25.46 (1) 26.34 (1) 51.80 (1) (1) * 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2019 7:24:02 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved