Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
USCSA Southeast Conference Appalachia Mens Ski GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Appalachian Mountain
1/13/2019 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/12/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Beech Mens Ski Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:14.22 will be used. 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:39.53 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Mikel Smalle 24.87 (2) 24.51 (2) 49.38 (2) (2) * 
3 A Willis Hawkins 27.15 (6) 26.39 (5) 53.54 (5) (5) * 
8 A Baylor Matney 27.79 (7) 28.82 (9) 56.61 (8) (8) * 
4 A Keegan Clary 28.30 (9) 28.87 (10 57.17 (9) (9) 
7 A Dylan Howard 29.26 (12 28.16 (8) 57.42 (10)(10) 
9 A Gunnar Acton 28.80 (11 29.41 (11 58.21 (11)(11) 
5 A Kyle McCune 31.53 (17 30.04 (14 1:01.57 (15)(14) 
10 A Reese Karnatz 33.05 (18 31.71 (16 1:04.76 (17)(15) 
6 A Ty Humphries 33.30 (19 32.84 (18 1:06.14 (18)(16) 
1 A Will Struckmeyer 25.34 (4) DNF 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 2:57.06 Rank : 2nd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
122 A Daniel Kosmala 23.93 (1) 24.36 (1) 48.29 (1) (1) * 
126 A Jake Himmel 31.03 (15 30.26 (15 1:01.29 (14)(13)* 
127 A Austin Selley 33.70 (20 33.78 (19 1:07.48 (19)(17)* 
124 A jj dodds 34.01 (21 34.22 (20 1:08.23 (20)(18) 
125 A Eli Katz 37.42 (22 49.51 (22 1:26.93 (22)(19) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:04.58 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
137 A Tyler Kelly 25.41 (5) 25.09 (3) 50.50 (3) (3) * 
138 A Eron Lutterman 30.35 (14 29.51 (12 59.86 (12)(12)* 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 3:06.25 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
117 A Avery Lineberger 28.00 (8) 27.49 (6) 55.49 (6) (6) * 
118 A Thomas Macleod 28.39 (10 28.15 (7) 56.54 (7) (7) * 
 
Team : WCU 
Total Time : 3:19.21 Rank : 5th 2 Ghost Times Used 52 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
243 A Jacob Bennington 25.13 (3) 25.63 (4) 50.76 (4) (4) * 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2019 7:19:43 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved