page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Results by Class¹ |
USA - NC - Appalachian Mountain
1/12/2019 10:15 AM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 1/13/2019 Page 1
USCSA Southeast Conference
Beech Ski Slalom Women
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:57.22 will be used.
Team : NCSU
Total Time : 3:55.88 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
123 A Erin Oliver 33.97 (1) 35.30 (1) 1:09.27 (1) (1) *
135 A Morgan Paris 39.72 (5) 41.14 (6) 1:20.86 (5) (5) *
129 A Alyssa Sweeney 42.21 (9) 43.54 (9) 1:25.75 (9) (9) *
134 A Emma Carder 44.60 (14 44.55 (10 1:29.15 (11)(11)
133 A Jeanine Minnick 45.01 (15 44.78 (12 1:29.79 (13)(13)
131 A Jessica Prince 49.61 (26 48.12 (21 1:37.73 (24)(24)
132 A Eileen Tan 53.74 (28 50.12 (26 1:43.86 (27)(27)
136 A Jennifer Fleming 59.84 (34 57.55 (32 1:57.39 (32)(32)
130 A Gwyneth Montemuro 1:15.27 (36 1:18.00 (35 2:33.27 (35)(35)
Team : UNCCH
Total Time : 4:20.18 Rank : 2nd 30 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
143 A Hailey Thomas 39.29 (4) 41.05 (5) 1:20.34 (4) (4) *
144 A Sage Turek 44.36 (13 45.38 (13 1:29.74 (12)(12)*
146 A Keana Oldham 44.31 (12 45.79 (15 1:30.10 (14)(14)*
147 A Jennifer Rubin 47.42 (20 45.88 (16 1:33.30 (17)(17)
149 A Audrey Dockendorf 48.90 (25 48.79 (22 1:37.69 (23)(23)
148 A Tyler Deegan 59.05 (33 59.53 (33 1:58.58 (33)(33)
150 A Sally Buckles 1:02.81 (35 1:02.51 (34 2:05.32 (34)(34)
Team : DUKE
Total Time : 4:20.27 Rank : 3rd 31 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
30 A Saige Sunier 40.27 (7) 40.66 (4) 1:20.93 (6) (6) *
31 A Aoife McGirl 42.81 (10 44.68 (11 1:27.49 (10)(10)*
32 A Linden Ebeling 44.05 (11 47.80 (19 1:31.85 (15)(15)*
34 A Lauren Pederson 50.35 (27 49.12 (24 1:39.47 (25)(25)
33 A Spencer Bandeen 48.08 (22 51.64 (27 1:39.72 (26)(26)
35 A Aubrea Stoltz 54.50 (29 52.54 (29 1:47.04 (29)(29)
Team : APSU
Total Time : 4:31.43 Rank : 4th 42 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
16 A Courtney Forbis 40.17 (6) 43.32 (8) 1:23.49 (7) (7) *
17 A Aspen Bullard 47.20 (18 45.44 (14 1:32.64 (16)(16)*
21 A Emily Urish 47.37 (19 47.93 (20 1:35.30 (19)(19)*
22 A Annesley Womble 47.62 (21 47.76 (18 1:35.38 (20)(20)
18 A Claire Biaggi 46.34 (17 49.25 (25 1:35.59 (21)(21)
20 A Amanda Hawkins 48.38 (23 47.23 (17 1:35.61 (22)(22)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/12/2019 7:20:40 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report