Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
U19 GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MA - BERKSHIRE EAST
1/13/2019 9:00 AM
11:30 2nd run start

Final Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
U-19 GIANT SLALOM  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1321  
BERKSHIRE EAST JANUARY 13, 2019 
BERKSHIRE EAST EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Higgins, John (USA) COURSE UPPER/LOWER COMPETITION 
REFEREE Shields, Christopher (USA) START 444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Sullivan, Ben (USA) FINISH 191 M 
VERTICAL DROP 253 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U482/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lussier, Andy (USA) Brush, Frederic (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(33) 33/(31) 
START TIME 9:00 11:30 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S:-12 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 126.57 ----------------------- 
F=1010 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 102 E6192132 Hill, Tanner JPRT/01 49.41 50.77 1:40.18 0.00 
2 110 E6260170 Hazen, Nate PROC/01 50.17 52.57 1:42.74 25.81 
3 105 E6446923 Lundberg, Robert JIMIN/02 51.23 52.07 1:43.30 31.46 
4 108 E6645768 Reardon, Travis WMRT/02 52.58 53.41 1:45.99 58.58 
5 124 E6214873 Donaldson, Jack BEST/01 51.70 54.88 1:46.58 64.52 
6 118 E6527680 Toman, Evan WILLA/02 53.29 53.98 1:47.27 71.48 
7 109 E6300049 Masciadrelli, Jack BSA/01 54.02 53.96 1:47.98 78.64 
8 111 E6328616 Baker, Nicholas EBS/02 53.98 54.42 1:48.40 82.87 
9 112 E6346437 Fish, Anders 2001/01 53.99 54.44 1:48.43 83.18 
10 123 E6567060 Weinstein, Matthew BEST/04 53.04 55.86 1:48.90 87.91 
11 119 E6566876 Jones, Nathaniel BEAST/02 54.52 55.14 1:49.66 95.58 
12 125 E6577772 Hazen, William BEST/04 53.98 56.60 1:50.58 104.85 
13 115 E6335140 Roseberry, Charles JIMIN/02 55.27 56.67 1:51.94 118.56 
14 137 E6496848 Przybyla, Edward BEST/04 55.48 57.30 1:52.78 127.03 
15 107 E6402736 Devey, Luke TRMA/01 55.83 57.28 1:53.11 130.36 
 
 
13-01-19 / BERKSHIRE EAST LIST: NLM1119 U1321 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved