Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Weekend 2 Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Crystal Mountain
1/12/2019 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/12/2019                    Page 1 
 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:35.22 will be used. 
 
Team : UMICH 
Total Time : 2:34.60 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
607 A Joe Weber 25.71 (1) 24.67 (1) 50.38 (1) (1) * 
594 A Killian Kosik 26.48 (3) 25.11 (2) 51.59 (2) (2) * 
616 A Nicholas Weber 27.26 (4) 25.37 (3) 52.63 (3) (3) * 
610 B Arthur Jenoudet 28.88 (8) 27.92 (4) 56.80 (4) (1) 
602 B Benjamin Ottolini 31.20 (11 30.35 (10 1:01.55 (7) (2) 
609 B Thomas Kelbel 31.44 (14 30.15 (8) 1:01.59 (8) (3) 
599 A Ben Finkelstein 32.51 (16 29.13 (6) 1:01.64 (9) (6) 
597 B Connor Burke 31.40 (13 30.26 (9) 1:01.66 (10)(4) 
613 B Jeremy Segal 31.93 (15 31.67 (11 1:03.60 (11)(5) 
615 A Andrew Thomas 26.00 (2) 38.42 (19 1:04.42 (12)(7) 
591 B Evan Hammon 33.04 (18 33.78 (16 1:06.82 (16)(8) 
605 B Justin Osborn 30.56 (10 38.35 (18 1:08.91 (17)(9) 
625 B Connor Plagens 39.73 (24 40.29 (20 1:20.02 (19)(11) 
626 B James Bueche 42.37 (26 40.86 (22 1:23.23 (20)(12) 
651 B Keeler Patton 38.55 (23 DNF 
593 B Samuel Ilkka DNF DNF 
600 B Kevin Sorstokke 31.20 (11 DNF 
601 B Charles Marchand 35.52 (22 DNF 
611 B Blaise Surhigh DNF 
614 B Nathan Tomlinson DNF 
 
Team : CMIU 
Total Time : 3:31.38 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
514 A Max Braidwood 29.75 (9) 28.88 (5) 58.63 (6) (5) * 
502 A Zachary Davis 33.73 (21 32.45 (14 1:06.18 (15)(8) * 
515 A Max Peston 45.65 (29 40.92 (23 1:26.57 (22)(9) * 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 4:08.08 Rank : 3rd 2 Ghost Times Used 52 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
540 A Max Wiedemann 28.36 (6) 29.27 (7) 57.63 (5) (4) * 
543 B Blake Rickert 32.76 (17 31.87 (12 1:04.63 (13)(6) 
534 B Ryan Hoepnner 33.31 (19 32.08 (13 1:05.39 (14)(7) 
576 B Sam Walters 40.63 (25 38.06 (17 1:18.69 (18)(10) 
580 B Alex Ludwig 42.60 (27 40.79 (21 1:23.39 (21)(13) 
542 B Ben Hogan 43.71 (28 45.02 (24 1:28.73 (23)(14) 
586 A Nathan Kinner 33.70 (20 
544 A Phillip Grundy DNF 32.84 (15 
618 B Mathieu Eckel DNF DNF 
587 B Jimmy Haven DNF 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/12/2019 12:16:50 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved