Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  Run 2 Condensed St
TECK OPEN SERIES RD 1 MEN - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - BC - SUN PEAKS RESORT
1/10/2019 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
TECK OPEN SERIES ROUND 1  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT19.0016  
SUN PEAKS ALPINE CLUB JANUARY 10, 2019 
SUN PEAKS RESORT WESTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 4 82530 Burns, Chase WHIST/03 1:04.85 59.08 2:03.93 40.00 
17 18 82594 Rumyansev, Yvon Vanya GROUS/03 1:04.22 1:00.05 2:04.27 42.80 
18 16 82720 Seward, Cameron GROUS/03 1:03.92 1:00.81 2:04.73 46.58 
19 39 89036 Ross, Duncan WHIST/04 1:04.18 1:00.88 2:05.06 49.30 
20 33 71761 Vanhooren, Liam FERNI/04 1:05.02 1:00.19 2:05.21 50.53 
21 7 82541 Nellis, Taylor GROUS/03 1:07.17 58.05 2:05.22 50.62 
22 22 67989 De la mothe, Peter APEX/02 1:04.86 1:00.59 2:05.45 52.51 
23 34 82844 Williams, Nolan VERNO/03 1:04.84 1:00.71 2:05.55 53.33 
24 49 89029 Deck Stang, Ambrose WHIST/04 1:04.67 1:01.10 2:05.77 55.14 
25 57 82956 Woollends, Noah LIGHT/04 1:04.71 1:01.37 2:06.08 57.70 
26 51 82938 Jakobs, Konrad GROUS/04 1:05.16 1:01.01 2:06.17 58.44 
27 42 82957 Hoskins, Jacob PGEOR/04 1:05.33 1:01.29 2:06.62 62.14 
28 28 82552 Smith, Cameron SPAC/04 1:05.01 1:01.75 2:06.76 63.29 
29 40 82568 Carter, Ewan FERNI/04 1:05.05 1:01.80 2:06.85 64.03 
30 30 82836 Robinson, Connor APEX/03 1:05.38 1:01.49 2:06.87 64.20 
31 20 80182 Huxtable, Liam SMTRS/02 1:05.58 1:01.96 2:07.54 69.71 
32 19 68115 Gibbons, Derek FERNI/03 1:05.44 1:02.41 2:07.85 72.26 
33 17 70347 Beaman, Joshua FERNI/03 1:05.68 1:02.22 2:07.90 72.67 
34 8 68379 Koczij, Adam APEX/02 1:08.86 59.70 2:08.56 78.11 
35 53 89056 Sadan, Logan WHIST/04 1:07.06 1:02.02 2:09.08 82.39 
36 46 89039 Gottfried, Kian WHIST/04 1:06.29 1:02.99 2:09.28 84.03 
37 32 82783 Lenzi, Teigan REVEL/04 1:05.89 1:03.81 2:09.70 87.49 
38 55 82754 Woollends, Caleb LIGHT/04 1:07.18 1:02.59 2:09.77 88.07 
39 45 83203 Larson, Sam REVEL/04 1:06.47 1:04.15 2:10.62 95.06 
40 48 84032 Bibby-Fox, Cameron VERNO/04 1:08.07 1:03.93 2:12.00 106.42 
41 61 89028 Rose, Alexis GROUS/04 1:08.36 1:04.14 2:12.50 110.53 
42 56 84080 Lessard, Kian WHWTR/04 1:09.03 1:04.53 2:13.56 119.26 
43 50 83045 Logan, Jack PGEOR/04 1:07.81 1:05.81 2:13.62 119.75 
44 43 71718 Saunders, Jack FERNI/04 1:09.32 1:06.21 2:15.53 135.47 
45 58 82588 MacDougall, Cole GROUS/04 1:08.55 1:07.25 2:15.80 137.70 
46 60 82683 Rohwer, Nathan HMLCK/04 1:09.48 1:08.01 2:17.49 151.60 
47 52 82808 Ross, Tyson SPAC/04 1:10.40 1:08.45 2:18.85 162.80 
48 44 84219 Clayton, Owen FERNI/03 1:11.34 1:09.49 2:20.83 179.09 
49 54 82979 Krampl, Radek REDMT/04 1:11.77 1:09.37 2:21.14 181.65 
50 47 82570 Christie, Brett FERNI/04 1:14.05 1:08.64 2:22.69 194.40 
51 62 63930 Cordonier, Alain SPAC/59 1:28.78 1:29.88 2:58.66 490.45 
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN 
 
 
 
 
 
10-01-19 / SUN PEAKS RESORT LIST: NAT1906.TXT NAT19.0016GM8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY3 WP 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved