Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹Start List
USCSA Southeast Conference Appalachian Snowboard Giant Slalo - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Appalachian Mountain
1/13/2019 9:00 AM
planning on a 10:15 start!

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/13/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Appalachian Snowboard Giant Slalom Men 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:53.72 will be used. 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 3:15.59 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
439 A Duncan Nielander 29.53 (2) 27.66 (1) 57.19 (1) (1) * 
446 A Justin McPherson 34.22 (8) 34.12 (6) 1:08.34 (7) (6) * 
453 A William Ray 34.93 (10 35.13 (11 1:10.06 (10)(9) * 
455 A connor salisbury 44.79 (26 41.09 (24 1:25.88 (26)(20) 
452 A Thomas Landsberg DSQ 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:22.85 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
306 A Ben Hertel 31.82 (4) 34.77 (9) 1:06.59 (4) (4) * 
303 A Jack Singletary 33.40 (6) 33.60 (5) 1:07.00 (5) (5) * 
307 A Alex McDonald 35.08 (13 34.18 (8) 1:09.26 (8) (7) * 
304 A Christian Stokes 34.74 (9) 35.49 (12 1:10.23 (11)(10) 
309 A Alex Kale 32.92 (5) 37.64 (20 1:10.56 (12)(11) 
301 A Benjamin Forcier 37.57 (20 33.11 (4) 1:10.68 (13)(12) 
302 A Jack Russo 37.79 (22 35.79 (13 1:13.58 (17)(16) 
308 A Finlay Hynes 35.04 (12 41.26 (25 1:16.30 (22)(19) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:42.48 Rank : 3rd 50 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
458 A Nalin Gaddis 36.61 (17 36.15 (15 1:12.76 (16)(15)* 
461 A Bryson Wicker 37.90 (24 35.84 (14 1:13.74 (18)(17)* 
459 A Andrew Townsend 37.43 (18 38.55 (22 1:15.98 (21)(18)* 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 4:04.54 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 45 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
417 A Nicholas Sdrenka 29.03 (1) 29.06 (2) 58.09 (2) (2) * 
416 A Chandler Houck 36.08 (16 36.65 (18 1:12.73 (15)(14)* 
 
Team : KUNCC 
Total Time : 4:05.47 Rank : 5th 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
480 A Blake Corn 34.99 (11 34.87 (10 1:09.86 (9) (8) * 
481 A Lucas Dickson 35.96 (15 36.26 (16 1:12.22 (14)(13)* 
478 A Chris Gundacker 1:00.62 (27 42.77 (26 1:43.39 (27)(21)* 
479 A Andrew Mega DSQ 48.44 (29 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2019 7:04:52 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved