Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Team Results¹
Bibbo¹Start List
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Women Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Welch Village
1/6/2019 10:00 AM

Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/6/2019                    Page 1 
 
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Welch Village 
Women Giant Slalom 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 361 A UWMAD Juliana Damberg 26.55 (1) 28.21 (1) 54.76 (1) 
2 238 B STO Alexandra Clarke 27.91 (2) 29.03 (3) 56.94 (2) 
3 327 Unsco Katie Brust 28.38 (4) 28.89 (2) 57.27 (3) 
4 247 A STO Tisa Pavlovcic 28.22 (3) 29.55 (6) 57.77 (4) 
5 245 A STO Sheridan Westphal 28.55 (5) 29.46 (5) 58.01 (5) 
6 359 A UWMAD Berit Thorson 28.68 (6) 29.43 (4) 58.11 (6) 
7 242 B STO Ema Martinez 28.94 (7) 30.08 (8) 59.02 (7) 
8 266 A UMNTC McKenzie Bremel 29.20 (8) 30.51 (12) 59.71 (8) 
9 246 A STO Schuyler Anne Sonn 29.82 (12) 29.91 (7) 59.73 (9) 
10 315 A UMD Alison Hofstad 29.59 (9) 30.40 (11) 59.99 (10) 
11 373 B UWMAD Maggie Raedeke 29.74 (11) 30.34 (10) 1:00.08 (11) 
12 241 A STO Madison Valent 30.09 (14) 30.11 (9) 1:00.20 (12) 
13 313 A UMD Taylor Buckman 29.62 (10) 30.79 (14) 1:00.41 (13) 
14 265 B UMNTC Kayla Boogren 30.06 (13) 30.57 (13) 1:00.63 (14) 
15 316 A UMD Sarah Mackay 30.11 (15) 30.90 (16) 1:01.01 (15) 
16 267 A UMNTC Ericka Copeland 30.20 (16) 31.09 (17) 1:01.29 (16) 
17 269 A UMNTC Kelly Cullen 30.95 (22) 30.86 (15) 1:01.81 (17) 
18 243 A STO Anna Trenary 30.82 (20) 31.55 (18) 1:02.37 (18) 
19 261 A UMNTC Erin Burns 30.36 (17) 32.01 (22) 1:02.37 (18) 
20 318 A UMD Jenny Arndt 30.59 (18) 31.86 (19) 1:02.45 (20) 
21 278 B UMNTC Shannon OConnor 30.82 (20) 31.96 (21) 1:02.78 (21) 
22 317 A UMD Isabel Berg 30.81 (19) 32.32 (23) 1:03.13 (22) 
23 314 B UMD Suzanne Schneider 31.87 (23) 31.89 (20) 1:03.76 (23) 
24 264 B UMNTC Victoria Baeumler 32.21 (24) 32.55 (24) 1:04.76 (24) 
25 319 B UMD Delaney Johnson 32.37 (25) 32.63 (25) 1:05.00 (25) 
26 263 B UMNTC Mairead Vanni 33.04 (26) 35.14 (27) 1:08.18 (26) 
27 351 B UWMAD Annika Strand 34.41 (28) 35.01 (26) 1:09.42 (27) 
28 354 B UWMAD Brooke Hanson 34.01 (27) 36.02 (28) 1:10.03 (28) 
29 391 A UWMAD Zoey Rugel 37.19 (31) 38.92 (29) 1:16.11 (29) 
30 277 B UMNTC Claudia Neu 37.86 (32) 39.18 (30) 1:17.04 (30) 
31 390 B UWMAD Yufei Fu 50.59 (33) 44.74 (31) 1:35.33 (31) 
32 369 A UWMAD Julia De Georgeo 34.48 (29) DNF 
33 270 A UMNTC Bridget Dillon 35.04 (30) DNF 
34 356 A UWMAD Delaney Warren DNS 
35 388 B UWMAD Samantha Sharpe DNS 
36 282 B UMNTC Chloe Townsend DNS 
37 320 B UMD Tara Dalman DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2019 1:03:30 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved