Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CAT 4 Results¹
CAT 2 Results¹
Cat 1 Results¹
Golden Rose Mens Race B - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - TImberline
5/26/2018 9:45 AM

CAT 3 Results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
GOLDEN ROSE  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1644  
Mt Hood Race Team And Academy MAY 26, 2018 
TImberline PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS CAT 3  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Cravens, Robert (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Loewy, Chris (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 1990 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. See TD Report 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lundgren, Karen (USA) Ruddick, John Aaron (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) -A- Howell, Tyler (USA) 
-B- Rogers, Henry (USA) -B- Rogers, Henry (USA) 
-C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) -C- Kafka, Matthew (USA) 
-D- Simpson,Zoe (USA) -D- Simpson, Zoe (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 61/(62) 65/(63) 
START TIME 10:30 13:00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
52 53 Streedain, Nils U16 MRT 1:01.41 (23) 1:02.27 (11) 2:03.68 (14) 
45 46 Troyer, Benjamin U16 LPRT 1:03.17 (30) 1:04.00 (15) 2:07.17 (16) 
50 51 Brown, Campbell U16 MHA 1:03.00 (28) 1:04.38 (18) 2:07.38 (17) 
51 52 Vipond, William U19 CMAC 1:03.03 (29) 1:06.21 (20) 2:09.24 (18) 
49 50 Stewart, Miles U16 SARS 1:06.78 (46) 1:04.11 (16) 2:10.89 (19) 
73 78 Hanna, Colin U14SVSEF 1:04.79 (36) 1:06.27 (21) 2:11.06 (20) 
64 69 Brown, Levi U14 MHA 1:04.88 (37) 1:07.04 (23) 2:11.92 (21) 
54 57 Holton, Zac U14 SPAC 1:05.30 (40) 1:07.26 (24) 2:12.56 (22) 
63 68 Parsons, Timothy U14MBSEF 1:05.40 (41) 1:07.53 (25) 2:12.93 (23) 
70 75 Goodbody, Stuart U14 MRT 1:05.41 (42) 1:08.54 (29) 2:13.95 (24) 
48 49 Frohlich, Sam U16 CMAC 1:05.23 (39) 1:09.27 (33) 2:14.50 (25) 
67 72 Giacobazzi, Luke U14 MRT 1:07.04 (49) 1:07.83 (26) 2:14.87 (26) 
69 74 Jones, Henry U16MBSEF 1:07.39 (51) 1:08.35 (28) 2:15.74 (29) 
58 61 Dale, Jack U16 SSRA 1:08.99 (55) 1:06.89 (22) 2:15.88 (30) 
57 60 James, Aidan U19 SPAC 1:07.01 (48) 1:08.95 (31) 2:15.96 (31) 
 
 
26-05-18 / TImberline LIST: NLM1418 U1644 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved