page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Results by Time¹ Ski Team Results¹ |
USA - CO - Copper Mountain Resort
4/6/2018 11:00 AM
Snowboard Team Resul¹ |
SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE 4/6/2018 Page 1
USASA Nationals Banked Slalom
Copper Mountain Resort
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time
Team : Arc it or park it Total Time : 1:45.00 Rank : 1st
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
102 Snowboard justin reiter 27.47 (11 23.99 (2) 23.99 (2) *
52 Snowboard Darren Gardner 26.11 (5) 26.49 (8) 26.11 (7) *
99 Snowboard Robert Burns 32.48 (37 27.41 (15 27.41 (16) *
83 Snowboard Caroline Langenhor 27.71 (13 27.49 (16 27.49 (17) *
Team : Thrashin Side Surfers Total Time : 1:47.62 Rank : 2nd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
17 Snowboard T-Bone Tyler Emond 25.59 (3) 25.28 (3) 25.28 (3) *
79 Snowboard connor manning 26.94 (8) 27.49 (16 26.94 (11) *
57 Snowboard Pepe Roni 27.81 (14 27.39 (14 27.39 (15) *
40 Snowboard John Murphy 28.35 (20 28.01 (21 28.01 (21) *
Team : Team Donek Total Time : 1:48.43 Rank : 3rd
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
56 Snowboard Senna Leith 25.46 (2) 25.40 (4) 25.40 (4) *
113 Snowboard evan 28.36 (21 26.49 (8) 26.49 (9) *
60 Snowboard Katie Tsuyuki 28.29 (18 28.21 (22 28.21 (22) *
33 Snowboard Giri Watts 30.26 (33 28.33 (23 28.33 (25) *
Team : NTAC Total Time : 1:48.79 Rank : 4th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
9 Snowboard Jason Cook 25.92 (4) 25.87 (6) 25.87 (6) *
42 Snowboard Miah Wheeler 27.64 (12 27.09 (11 27.09 (12) *
12 Snowboard robert hammer 28.57 (22 27.58 (18 27.58 (18) *
55 Snowboard Gale Daniel 28.25 (17 34.89 (34 28.25 (23) *
Team : Team Anchor Total Time : 1:50.44 Rank : 5th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
87 Snowboard Alex Tuttle 26.21 (6) 25.56 (5) 25.56 (5) *
73 Snowboard michael mallon 28.95 (26 27.35 (13 27.35 (14) *
107 Snowboard Katie Wilson 29.64 (31 28.38 (24 28.38 (26) *
48 Snowboard Tony Hinojosa 29.15 (27 29.60 (30 29.15 (30) *
Team : FlagHunters Total Time : 1:51.92 Rank : 6th
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
18 Snowboard Connor Schlegel 26.96 (9) 26.46 (7) 26.46 (8) *
82 Snowboard Montana Braden 28.15 (15 27.58 (18 27.58 (18) *
81 Snowboard Logan Hill 28.32 (19 29.71 (31 28.32 (24) *
85 Snowboard Steven Sekelik 30.06 (32 29.56 (29 29.56 (34) *
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 4/6/2018 11:39:11
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report