Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2018 GS Local¹
Special Olympics 2018 Local Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - AK - Hilltop ski area
2/10/2018 11:00 AM

2018 Local GS¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2018                    Page 2 
 
2018 SOAK Local Giant Slalom 
Hilltop Ski Area 
 
 
CLASS : SB M5 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 56 SB M5 Ancho Christopher Vance 1:31.55 (1) 1:26.87 (1) 2:58.42 (1) 
2 48 SB M5 Ancho Rafeal Howard 
 
CLASS : Ski F1 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 35 Ski F Ancho Jordan Sticka 1:08.32 (1) 1:09.81 (1) 2:18.13 (1) 
2 28 Ski F Ancho Riana Koshimizu 1:21.13 (2) 1:17.73 (2) 2:38.86 (2) 
3 4 Ski F Matsu Brandy Kelly 1:57.13 (3) 2:42.46 (3) 4:39.59 (3) 
 
CLASS : Ski F2 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 36 Ski F Ancho Jennifer Troutman 56.40 (1) 55.62 (1) 1:52.02 (1) 
2 33 Ski F Ancho Rachel Robinson 1:25.07 (2) 1:23.85 (2) 2:48.92 (2) 
 
CLASS : Ski F3 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 31 Ski F Ancho Stephanie Palinski 1:20.39 (1) 1:25.82 (1) 2:46.21 (1) 
 
CLASS : Ski F4 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 30 Ski F Ancho Maggie Melton 1:12.21 (1) 1:11.58 (1) 2:23.79 (1) 
2 20 Ski F Ancho Misty Cunitz 1:50.68 (2) 1:55.67 (2) 3:46.35 (2) 
 
CLASS : Ski F5 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 22 Ski F Ancho Sarah Gershel 1:26.88 (1) 1:20.89 (1) 2:47.77 (1) 
 
CLASS : Ski F6 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 15 Ski F Ancho Bella Borneman DSQ 1:39.41 (1) 
 
CLASS : Ski M1 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 37 Ski M Ancho Jonathan Tucker 1:05.42 (1) 1:09.28 (4) 2:14.70 (1) 
2 16 Ski M Ancho Jacob Brewer 1:09.05 (2) 1:06.58 (2) 2:15.63 (2) 
3 6 Ski M Matsu Brandon Sim 1:11.41 (3) 1:08.30 (3) 2:19.71 (3) 
4 3 Ski M Matsu Nathaniel Hunt DSQ 1:04.35 (1) 
5 2 Ski M Matsu Erik Green DSQ 2:07.85 (5) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2018 9:27:01 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved