page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Boys Team Results Sl¹ |
USA - michigan - Nubs Nob
2/8/2018 5:00 PM
Boys Slalom Results¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/8/2018 Page 1
Lake Michigan Conference
February 8, 2018 @ Nubs Nob
Boys Slalom LMC 6
CLASS : A
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 63 A HS Andrew Truman 38.21 (1) 39.34 (5) 1:17.55 (1)
2 47 A GNA Cooper Kerkhof 38.71 (2) 39.04 (2) 1:17.75 (2)
3 48 A GNA Gavin Mortensen 38.77 (3) 39.23 (3) 1:18.00 (3)
4 71 A HS Max Sydow 38.98 (4) 39.23 (3) 1:18.21 (4)
5 73 A HS Cole Hoffman 39.29 (5) 40.00 (6) 1:19.29 (5)
6 66 A HS Stone Calnen 41.03 (6) 42.24 (8) 1:23.27 (6)
7 25 A CVX Jake Snyder 41.25 (7) 43.15 (10) 1:24.40 (7)
8 70 A HS Thomas Kelbel 42.25 (8) 42.38 (9) 1:24.63 (8)
9 51 A GNA Ayden Ferris 42.76 (10) 44.04 (11) 1:26.80 (9)
10 50 A GNA Sully Husband 42.25 (8) 48.00 (17) 1:30.25 (10)
11 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 44.23 (12) 46.58 (14) 1:30.81 (11)
12 62 A HS Ryan LeBlance 45.96 (13) 46.55 (13) 1:32.51 (12)
13 1 A BC Quinton Kuhn 46.28 (15) 46.63 (15) 1:32.91 (13)
14 102 A GRY Desmond OReilly 46.19 (14) 49.92 (18) 1:36.11 (14)
15 92 A GRY David Burr 1:01.12 (21) 46.72 (16) 1:47.84 (15)
16 95 A GRY Colton Laskowski 57.50 (19) 57.89 (19) 1:55.39 (16)
17 18 A CVX Jack Bemis 47.83 (16) 1:15.03 (22) 2:02.86 (17)
18 27 A CVX Philip Sterrett 1:00.60 (20) 1:08.32 (20) 2:08.92 (18)
19 4 A BC Maria Castiad 1:11.00 (22) 1:10.47 (21) 2:21.47 (19)
20 3 A BC Sophia Hemmings 1:15.57 (23) 1:15.93 (23) 2:31.50 (20)
21 46 A GNA Finn Husband DNF 36.97 (1)
22 49 A GNA Andrew Bliss DNF 42.10 (7)
23 26 A CVX Luke Snyder DNF 44.88 (12)
24 93 A GRY Zack Osga 43.84 (11) DNF
25 20 A CVX Jake Conway 48.10 (17) DNF
26 2 A BC Josef Svab 57.12 (18) DNF
27 96 A GRY Chris Baudoux DNF DNF
28 17 A CVX Addison Bemis DNF DNF
CLASS : B
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 52 B GNA Shane Pilate 43.83 (1) 44.73 (1) 1:28.56 (1)
2 72 B HS Robbie Gillette 45.87 (3) 45.15 (2) 1:31.02 (2)
3 64 B HS Austin Smar 45.37 (2) 46.22 (3) 1:31.59 (3)
4 65 B HS Luke Baker 47.54 (5) 48.51 (4) 1:36.05 (4)
5 68 B HS Ian Davis 47.30 (4) 49.96 (5) 1:37.26 (5)
6 76 B HS Ethan Schumaker 48.93 (6) 50.18 (6) 1:39.11 (6)
7 67 B HS Beck Brearley 52.76 (7) 54.86 (10) 1:47.62 (7)
8 57 B GNA Victor Benitah 54.02 (9) 54.18 (8) 1:48.20 (8)
9 75 B HS Liam Ransford 53.68 (8) 56.12 (12) 1:49.80 (9)
10 23 B CVX Alex Morgridge 55.46 (11) 54.50 (9) 1:49.96 (10)
11 55 B GNA Justin Jansen 54.72 (10) 55.81 (11) 1:50.53 (11)
12 22 B CVX Jack Kita 56.15 (12) 58.06 (14) 1:54.21 (12)
13 77 B HS Harrison Luplow 56.95 (13) 57.99 (13) 1:54.94 (13)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2018 8:38:09 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report