Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys Slalom Results¹
LMC 6 Boys slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - michigan - Nubs Nob
2/8/2018 5:00 PM

Boys Team Results Sl¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/8/2018                      Page 2 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
February 8, 2018 @ Nubs Nob 
Boys Slalom LMC 6 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : BC Total Points : 81.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Quinton Kuhn 46.28 (15 46.63 (15 1:32.91 (13) 13 * 
4 A Maria Castiad 1:11.00 (22 1:10.47 (21 2:21.47 (19) 19 * 
3 A Sophia Hemmings 1:15.57 (23 1:15.93 (23 2:31.50 (20) 20 * 
2 A Josef Svab 57.12 (18 DNF 29 * 
 
72 B Robbie Gillette 45.87 (3) 45.15 (2) 1:31.02 (2) 2 * 
64 B Austin Smar 45.37 (2) 46.22 (3) 1:31.59 (3) 3 * 
65 B Luke Baker 47.54 (5) 48.51 (4) 1:36.05 (4) 4 * 
68 B Ian Davis 47.30 (4) 49.96 (5) 1:37.26 (5) 5 * 
76 B Ethan Schumaker 48.93 (6) 50.18 (6) 1:39.11 (6) 6 
67 B Beck Brearley 52.76 (7) 54.86 (10 1:47.62 (7) 7 
75 B Liam Ransford 53.68 (8) 56.12 (12 1:49.80 (9) 9 
77 B Harrison Luplow 56.95 (13 57.99 (13 1:54.94 (13) 13 
74 B Alex Likens 1:00.51 (15 1:04.01 (17 2:04.52 (15) 15 
 
Team : GNA Total Points : 34.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
52 B Shane Pilate 43.83 (1) 44.73 (1) 1:28.56 (1) 1 * 
57 B Victor Benitah 54.02 (9) 54.18 (8) 1:48.20 (8) 8 * 
55 B Justin Jansen 54.72 (10 55.81 (11 1:50.53 (11) 11 * 
56 B Will Hansen 57.00 (14 58.97 (15 1:55.97 (14) 14 * 
54 B Tom Morrison DNF 52.25 (7) 30 
58 B Joe Klein DNS DNS 30 
53 B Eli Szumera DNS DNS 30 
 
Team : CVX Total Points : 58.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
23 B Alex Morgridge 55.46 (11 54.50 (9) 1:49.96 (10) 10 * 
22 B Jack Kita 56.15 (12 58.06 (14 1:54.21 (12) 12 * 
29 B Cam Arnold 1:05.43 (16 1:06.41 (18 2:11.84 (17) 17 * 
21 B Winslow Freds 1:25.39 (19 1:28.06 (21 2:53.45 (19) 19 * 
24 B Charley Pop DNS DNS 30 
19 B Caeden Collins DNS DNS 30 
28 B Keon Taylor DNS DNS 30 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2018 8:37:34 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved