Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/11/2018 8:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/11/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Ski Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:01.44 will be used. 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:52.32 Rank : 4th 49 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
16 A Aspen Bullard 55.69 (30 DNF 
15 A Claire Biaggi 59.74 (43 DNF 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:55.13 Rank : 5th 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
140 A Nicole Affleck 51.81 (22 42.28 (4) 1:34.09 (11)(11)* 
142 A Hailey Thomas 46.55 (13 48.20 (13 1:34.75 (13)(13)* 
143 A Madison Rideout 52.62 (26 53.67 (21 1:46.29 (20)(20)* 
145 A Parker Novak 59.49 (42 1:03.76 (36 2:03.25 (36)(31) 
146 A Ingle Wagoner DNF 1:11.10 (44 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 5:16.29 Rank : 6th 63 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
32 A Hannah Branch 47.93 (17 49.09 (16 1:37.02 (18)(18)* 
33 A Linden Ebeling 56.27 (34 52.60 (20 1:48.87 (22)(22)* 
35 A Katie Waeldner 51.92 (23 58.48 (26 1:50.40 (24)(23)* 
40 A Ann Gehan 57.28 (37 1:00.38 (31 1:57.66 (31)(27) 
36 A Emma Crossman 56.52 (35 1:01.91 (34 1:58.43 (33)(29) 
38 A Paige Detwiler 1:00.61 (45 1:05.10 (38 2:05.71 (37)(32) 
37 A Lily Gillespie 1:01.45 (46 1:05.65 (39 2:07.10 (38)(33) 
39 A Spencer Bandeen 1:04.52 (49 1:07.17 (41 2:11.69 (39)(34) 
41 A Lauren Mahoney 1:04.65 (50 1:09.95 (43 2:14.60 (41)(36) 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 5:22.14 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 89 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
116 A Erin Oliver 38.89 (2) 40.37 (1) 1:19.26 (1) (1) * 
119 A Alyssa Sweeney 51.64 (21 
120 A Amanda Vejins 53.84 (28 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 5:31.67 Rank : 8th 2 Ghost Times Used 95 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
63 A Sarah Christensen 43.61 (8) 45.18 (8) 1:28.79 (7) (7) * 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/11/2018 6:10:51 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved