Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start¹
MARA GS Qualifierr - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - Sugarloaf
2/4/2018 9:30 AM

unofficial results¹print

                              U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD                               
 
MARA GS QUALIFIER  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U1078  
Sugarloaf Comp center FEBRUARY 4, 2018 
Sugarloaf Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 86 E6273043 O`Brien, Sean USA/01 54.88 57.28 1:52.16 99.10 
52 E6136220 Jones, Dow USA/00 51.82 1:00.34 1:52.16 99.10 
18 113 E6582852 Johnson, Caleb USA/03 55.44 57.20 1:52.64 103.71 
19 88 E6654586 Bell, Isaac USA/01 54.59 58.17 1:52.76 104.87 
20 79 E6345202 Keller, Benjamin USA/02 55.50 57.27 1:52.77 104.97 
21 66 E6275656 Forsgren, Lars USA/01 55.64 58.34 1:53.98 116.61 
22 98 E6243265 Scott, Gibson USA/00 56.40 58.07 1:54.47 121.32 
23 104 E6667550 Erb, Christopher USA/99 55.85 59.25 1:55.10 127.38 
24 108 E6418915 Thompson, Matthew USA/03 57.19 59.20 1:56.39 139.79 
25 70 E6392770 Hughes, Jeremy USA/00 58.22 59.19 1:57.41 149.61 
26 96 E6391855 Mangini, Alexander USA/99 58.92 59.96 1:58.88 163.75 
27 82 E6358378 Morris, Thomas USA/02 58.02 1:01.07 1:59.09 165.77 
28 92 E6422962 Harrigan, Samuel USA/02 59.01 1:01.04 2:00.05 175.01 
29 83 E6312846 Hamson, Shea USA/00 58.83 1:01.42 2:00.25 176.93 
30 116 E6590940 Labbe, Caleb USA/03 59.53 1:01.56 2:01.09 185.01 
31 100 E6559993 Borrin, Eli USA/03 58.62 1:02.74 2:01.36 187.61 
32 95 E6378570 McKee, Robert USA/01 58.63 1:02.97 2:01.60 189.92 
33 99 E6500948 Flynn, Jack USA/02 59.89 1:02.33 2:02.22 195.88 
34 103 E6334923 Schwartz, Jay Oliver USA/03 1:00.19 1:03.61 2:03.80 211.09 
93 E6299964 Schwartz, Nicholas USA/99 1:00.60 1:03.20 2:03.80 211.09 
36 101 E6582535 Holmes, Harrison USA/02 1:00.84 1:03.64 2:04.48 217.63 
37 114 E6624897 Closuit, Christopher USA/03 1:01.34 1:03.66 2:05.00 222.63 
38 105 E6589497 Tweedale, Sam USA/01 1:02.78 1:05.23 2:08.01 251.59 
39 111 E6817148 Gunther, Matthew USA/02 1:02.92 1:06.97 2:09.89 269.68 
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
115 E6417736 Berg, Bennett USA/03 
102 E6622081 Arkowitz, Dylan USA/02 
91 E6487611 Mueller, Owen USA/02 
90 E6474921 SEELEY, Parker USA/01 
85 E6524789 Hamadeh, Zachary USA/02 
121 X6438334 McDonald, Max AUS/00 
71 E6321580 GOCLOWSKI, Brodie USA/01 
68 E6351678 HESSINGER, Max USA/01 
62 E6351480 Spear, Simon USA/01 
61 E6186621 KAFTAN, Eddie USA/00 
60 E6207609 GRAY, Andrew USA/99 
53 E6288622 Miller, Jake USA/00 
 
 
 
04-02-18 / Sugarloaf LIST: NLM0918 U1078 GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved