Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
Start List¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/4/2018 10:15 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION Page 2 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 4/18  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:38.36 will be used.  
 
10 A Bowman, Joshua 1:42.40 (44) 1:44.71 (31) 3:27.11 (34)(34) 
111 B Preston, Richard 1:41.41 (43) 1:48.68 (36) 3:30.09 (36)(36) 
151 B Chang, Jonathan 1:43.99 (45) 1:49.79 (39) 3:33.78 (37)(37) 
112 B Azersky, Colby 1:46.74 (46) 1:49.33 (38) 3:36.07 (38)(38) 
168 B Cleveland, Bryan 1:53.67 (52) 1:45.12 (32) 3:38.79 (39)(39) 
135 B Brodeur, Alexander 1:53.17 (51) 1:53.91 (40) 3:47.08 (41)(41) 
222 B Davis, Patrick 1:51.77 (48) 1:59.28 (44) 3:51.05 (42)(42) 
18 A Firsching, Alec 1:52.48 (49) 1:59.35 (45) 3:51.83 (43)(43) 
130 B Hanley, Adrien 1:58.70 (54) 2:04.66 (48) 4:03.36 (47)(47) 
128 B Venable, John 2:01.74 (55) 2:07.59 (49) 4:09.33 (49)(49) 
116 B Hagen, Shahen 2:03.45 (58) 2:09.64 (50) 4:13.09 (50)(50) 
132 B Yeaw, Wescott 2:17.78 (61) 2:25.42 (53) 4:43.20 (52)(52) 
621 B Clark, James 2:25.48 (62) 2:23.39 (52) 4:48.87 (53)(53) 
351 B Weil, Colter 2:32.60 (63) 2:28.78 (54) 5:01.38 (54)(54) 
312 B Janowsky, David DNF DNS  
19 A Hahn, Wolf DNF DNS  
15 A Finnegan, James DNF DNS  
11 A Stearns, Justin 1:15.00 (4) DNF  
125 B Grand, Ruben 2:15.20 (60) DSQ  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 8:13.87 Rank : 4 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
62 A Shanahan, Liam 1:18.49 (11) 1:23.63 (12) 2:42.12 (9) (9) * 
69 A Benziger, Macrae 1:19.50 (15) 1:23.11 (10) 2:42.61 (10)(10)* 
63 A Huftalen, Connor 1:23.16 (25) 1:25.98 (17) 2:49.14 (20)(20)* 
68 A Kaparos, Yiannis 1:30.85 (33) 1:35.42 (25) 3:06.27 (26)(26) 
64 A Reynolds, Carter 1:31.55 (34) 1:41.25 (28) 3:12.80 (28)(28) 
67 A Healy, Christopher 2:07.23 (59) 2:17.62 (51) 4:24.85 (51)(51) 
66 A Hamori, Sebastian DNF DNS  
65 A Abell, Phillip DNF DNS  
61 A Donaldson, Peter 1:19.19 (14) DNF  
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 8:21.24 Rank : 5 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
51 A Burton, Kyle 1:17.07 (7) 1:21.94 (7) 2:39.01 (6) (6) * 
52 A Price, Edward 1:20.78 (18) 1:26.51 (19) 2:47.29 (18)(18)* 
53 A Corcoran, Tom 1:25.02 (28) 1:29.92 (22) 2:54.94 (22)(22)* 
55 A Strick, Daniel 1:35.92 (39) 1:46.23 (34) 3:22.15 (32)(32) 
56 A Kappas, Matthew 1:52.85 (50) 1:59.03 (43) 3:51.88 (44)(44) 
57 A Radulow, Atanas 2:02.21 (56) 1:59.35 (45) 4:01.56 (46)(46) 
 
04-02-18 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved