Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
Start List¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/4/2018 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

 
USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION Page 2 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 4/18  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:56.17 will be used.  
 
54 A Gurvits, Michelle 1:36.35 (41) 1:47.50 (41) 3:23.85 (39)(39) 
112 B Stern, Allison 2:01.66 (64) 2:02.20 (51) 4:03.86 (51)(51) 
59 A White, Sarah 2:04.51 (67) 2:02.91 (52) 4:07.42 (55)(55) 
118 B Twombly, Paige 2:05.75 (69) 2:10.04 (57) 4:15.79 (57)(57) 
102 B Sullivan, Eliza 2:08.99 (72) 2:10.90 (58) 4:19.89 (59)(59) 
50 A Tata, Maria 2:10.12 (73) 2:17.04 (62) 4:27.16 (61)(61) 
58 A Manin, Haley DNF DNS  
129 B Berman, Sydney 2:00.03 (63) DNF  
57 A Delano, Alexandra 1:43.12 (50) DNF  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 8:39.32 Rank : 4 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Morrison, Shelby 1:18.60 (5) 1:25.41 (4) 2:44.01 (4) (4) * 
62 A Ford, Cierra 1:23.59 (17) 1:29.07 (12) 2:52.66 (15)(15)* 
63 A Padir, Aylin 1:27.63 (30) 1:35.02 (30) 3:02.65 (28)(28)* 
64 A Bowen, Josephine 1:33.51 (35) 1:44.42 (36) 3:17.93 (33)(33) 
65 A Padir, Lara 1:36.95 (43) 1:45.91 (40) 3:22.86 (38)(38) 
67 A Konsko, Alyssa 1:42.60 (49) 1:50.10 (44) 3:32.70 (44)(44) 
66 A Premo, Julia 1:48.84 (56) 1:52.86 (45) 3:41.70 (47)(47) 
 
Team : HC 
Total Time : 8:47.15 Rank : 5 55 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
80 A Gardner, Rachel 1:21.15 (11) 1:30.26 (16) 2:51.41 (10)(10)* 
81 A Benson, Hannah 1:23.01 (15) 1:31.72 (21) 2:54.73 (18)(18)* 
84 A Eagan, Maura 1:26.83 (27) 1:34.18 (29) 3:01.01 (27)(27)* 
83 A Elbadawi, Annie 1:32.21 (34) 1:38.37 (31) 3:10.58 (31)(31) 
85 A Spind, Caitlin 1:45.76 (52) 1:54.60 (47) 3:40.36 (46)(46) 
86 A Hawke, Megan 1:58.27 (61) 2:06.41 (54) 4:04.68 (52)(52) 
87 A Prego, Isabel 2:06.70 (71) 2:18.11 (63) 4:24.81 (60)(60) 
89 A Delucia, Alexis 2:14.10 (76) 2:20.42 (65) 4:34.52 (64)(64) 
88 A Brown, Hannah 2:18.75 (80) 2:20.65 (66) 4:39.40 (68)(68) 
82 A Lucas, Angelin DNF DNS  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
04-02-18 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: GF0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved