Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls Individual Res¹
Girls Team Results¹
Boys Individual Resu¹
Section 6 Alpine Championships - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Buck Hill
2/6/2018 9:00 AM

Boys Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  2/6/2018                      Page 5 
 
Section 6 Alpine Championships 
Buck Hill, Burnsville MN 
Tuesday, Feb. 6 2018 
 
Current Class : VB 
 
Team : Century Total Points : 183.0 Rank : 17th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
208 VB Max Sargent 24.23 (22 
 
Team : Northfield Total Points : 181.0 Rank : 18th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
228 VB Billy Wilson 29.05 (61 27.44 (61 56.49 (60) 63 * 
250 VB Lennon Watkins 30.68 (74 29.68 (77 1:00.36 (71) 52 * 
271 VB Luke Hahn 37.58 (96 35.17 (96 1:12.75 (89) 34 * 
290 VB Creegan Croone 37.61 (97 36.60 (10 1:14.21 (91) 32 * 
309 VB Dylan GEHRING 39.38 (10 37.37 (10 1:16.75 (95) 28 
206 VB Sam Hegseth DSQ 
 
Team : Mayo Total Points : 157.0 Rank : 19th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
238 VB Michael Shevlin 30.79 (76 29.48 (76 1:00.27 (70) 53 * 
279 VB Jake Kalina 34.99 (91 32.76 (90 1:07.75 (85) 38 * 
298 VB Daniel Parney 36.50 (94 34.39 (94 1:10.89 (86) 37 * 
317 VB Sam Rosenmann 39.39 (10 36.03 (99 1:15.42 (94) 29 * 
216 VB Jake Vandal 31.41 (80 1:07.10 (11 1:38.51 (109 14 
259 VB Charlie Milbrandt 50.83 (10 DSQ 
 
Team : Rochester JM Total Points : 48.0 Rank : 20th 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
247 VB Anthony McBride 31.09 (79 29.82 (80 1:00.91 (75) 48 * 
203 VB Danner Brummer DSQ * 
225 VB Riley Becher * 
268 VB Laurenz Broedmann * 
 
Team : Kennedy Team requirements were not met - no team score 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
215 VB Jerry Erlandson 28.74 (56 27.54 (62 56.28 (58) 65 
237 VB Alex Ahnes 30.19 (71 30.27 (82 1:00.46 (72) 51 
258 VB Jonah Luce 39.09 (10 37.84 (10 1:16.93 (96) 27 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/6/2018 6:20:35 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved