page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Team Results¹ Start List - 2nd Run¹ Start List¹ |
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/3/2018 9:00 AM
Results by Class¹ |
SINGLE COURSE RACE 2/3/2018 Page 1
USCSA Southeast Conference
Bryce Mens Snowboard Giant Slalom
Race 1
CLASS : A
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1 383 A JMU Jacob Landa 32.37 (1) 32.06 (1) 1:04.43 (1)
2 369 A GMU John Friedersdorf 35.70 (2) 37.12 (2) 1:12.82 (2)
3 489 A UVA Christopher Martin 37.21 (5) 37.61 (3) 1:14.82 (3)
4 397 A JMU Brennan ONeil 36.56 (3) 38.49 (5) 1:15.05 (4)
5 408 A LMC Alex Broussarad 37.11 (4) 38.72 (7) 1:15.83 (5)
6 371 A JMU Owen Gagnon 38.57 (10) 38.70 (6) 1:17.27 (6)
7 351 A ECU Hunter Schoephoers 37.29 (6) 40.04 (10) 1:17.33 (7)
8 348 A ECU William Parrish 39.80 (13) 38.32 (4) 1:18.12 (8)
9 486 A UVA Alex Lupi 37.96 (7) 40.51 (11) 1:18.47 (9)
10 379 A JMU Andrew Peter 38.37 (9) 41.33 (18) 1:19.70 (10)
11 488 A UVA Ethan Steen 38.79 (11) 40.99 (14) 1:19.78 (11)
12 372 A JMU andrew longo 40.39 (18) 39.72 (8) 1:20.11 (12)
13 377 A JMU Austin Poff 41.07 (21) 39.82 (9) 1:20.89 (13)
14 491 A UVA James Jervey 40.27 (16) 41.08 (15) 1:21.35 (14)
15 427 A NCSU William Ray 40.44 (19) 40.96 (13) 1:21.40 (15)
16 365 A GMU NICHOLAS MILLER 40.30 (17) 41.15 (17) 1:21.45 (16)
17 309 A APSU Alex Kale 39.10 (12) 43.14 (22) 1:22.24 (18)
18 405 A LMC Carson Bazemore 40.02 (14) 42.23 (19) 1:22.25 (19)
19 321 A APSU Brody Staats 40.04 (15) 42.44 (21) 1:22.48 (21)
20 349 A ECU Logan Rigney 38.10 (8) 45.41 (30) 1:23.51 (22)
21 495 A UVA dylan cropp 41.62 (24) 42.40 (20) 1:24.02 (23)
22 307 A APSU Ben Hertel 41.83 (25) 43.62 (26) 1:25.45 (24)
23 319 A APSU Jack Singletary 42.26 (26) 43.56 (25) 1:25.82 (25)
24 497 A UVA Arthur He 44.38 (34) 43.27 (23) 1:27.65 (27)
25 302 A APSU Bryant Ebert 42.62 (27) 45.92 (34) 1:28.54 (28)
26 322 A APSU Christian Stokes 44.43 (36) 44.92 (28) 1:29.35 (30)
27 339 A DUKE Tyler Meier 44.17 (31) 45.44 (31) 1:29.61 (31)
28 509 A WLU Jackson Roberts 44.17 (31) 45.88 (33) 1:30.05 (32)
29 353 A ECU Jason Holmes 44.48 (37) 46.05 (35) 1:30.53 (33)
30 394 A JMU Troy Cambetes 45.81 (42) 44.95 (29) 1:30.76 (34)
31 496 A UVA Bradley Knaysi 44.71 (38) 46.31 (36) 1:31.02 (35)
32 310 A APSU Nathan Kanning 44.40 (35) 49.72 (42) 1:34.12 (37)
33 324 A APSU Christopher Taylor 41.19 (22) 53.60 (47) 1:34.79 (39)
34 350 A ECU Matthew Schiwy 48.12 (48) 46.84 (38) 1:34.96 (40)
35 352 A ECU Collin Pope 49.15 (49) 47.20 (39) 1:36.35 (41)
36 308 A APSU Finlay Hynes 43.76 (29) 52.89 (45) 1:36.65 (42)
37 494 A UVA Drake Dixon 44.78 (39) 53.64 (48) 1:38.42 (43)
38 492 A UVA Sean Telford 49.76 (52) 50.59 (43) 1:40.35 (45)
39 360 A GMU Adam Darif 49.29 (50) 52.64 (44) 1:41.93 (48)
40 378 A JMU Alex Hill 44.37 (33) 57.67 (53) 1:42.04 (49)
41 338 A DUKE Ethan Eichelman 45.88 (43) 56.38 (52) 1:42.26 (50)
42 406 A LMC Bear Stevenson 47.76 (47) 1:00.45 (54) 1:48.21 (51)
43 305 A APSU Ben Forcier 52.90 (54) 55.36 (51) 1:48.26 (52)
44 407 A LMC Dylan Adams 1:00.74 (57) 53.54 (46) 1:54.28 (56)
45 340 A DUKE Naman Agarwal 1:16.22 (59) 1:10.79 (59) 2:27.01 (58)
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:24:09 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report