page: 1 2 Link to This Race | Results Results¹ Start List¹ |
USA - IL - Chestnut Mountain
2/3/2018 5:30 PM
Team Results¹ |
USCSA Team Scoring 2/3/2018 Page 1
USCSA MCSA Chicago/Lake Superior Division Men GS - Race 1
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time.
If needed ghost times of 1:28.83 will be used.
Team : UWMAD
Total Time : 3:03.97 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
380 A Josh Liberko 30.56 (3) 30.67 (3) 1:01.23 (2) (2) *
372 A Niklaus Zeller 31.15 (6) 30.12 (1) 1:01.27 (3) (3) *
379 A Jens Mellby 30.38 (2) 31.09 (5) 1:01.47 (4) (4) *
398 A Eric Stein 30.98 (5) 30.73 (4) 1:01.71 (5) (5)
401 B Daniel Roth 30.72 (4) 31.11 (6) 1:01.83 (6) (1)
389 B Michael Cooke 32.96 (10 33.09 (12 1:06.05 (10)(2)
373 B Hayden Nollenberge 33.55 (11 33.03 (10 1:06.58 (11)(3)
396 B Grant Siverhus 33.70 (12 33.06 (11 1:06.76 (12)(4)
394 B Matthew Munts 33.73 (13 33.51 (15 1:07.24 (13)(5)
382 B Daniel Jasperson 34.09 (14 33.54 (16 1:07.63 (14)(6)
393 B Christopher Selzer 34.31 (15 33.73 (17 1:08.04 (15)(7)
395 B Michael Beeksma 34.66 (16 34.22 (19 1:08.88 (16)(8)
374 B Carson Whyle 35.50 (18 34.98 (20 1:10.48 (17)(9)
403 B Zachary Hite 36.28 (21 35.18 (21 1:11.46 (20)(10)
381 B Ben Smogard 35.49 (17 36.51 (26 1:12.00 (21)(11)
399 B Marcus Hagstrom 36.06 (20 36.16 (24 1:12.22 (22)(12)
377 B Alex Pletta 36.55 (22 35.75 (23 1:12.30 (23)(13)
378 B Adin Heinritz 37.49 (25 36.79 (29 1:14.28 (25)(14)
387 B Matt Wilson 38.83 (28 36.68 (27 1:15.51 (27)(15)
392 B Benton Denlinger D 38.59 (27 38.84 (30 1:17.43 (28)(16)
402 B Alec Czaplicki 43.85 (30 41.12 (32 1:24.97 (30)(17)
404 B Alex Budke 46.30 (31 45.66 (33 1:31.96 (31)(18)
397 A Will Kirkpatrick DNF 32.20 (7)
391 B Marcus Voigt DNF 33.23 (14
385 B Jared Vahrenberg DNS DNS
Team : UWLAX
Total Time : 3:40.21 Rank : 2nd 1 Ghost Time Used 47 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
343 A Matthew Ludack 32.81 (9) 32.75 (9) 1:05.56 (8) (7) *
342 A Max Westhoff 32.65 (8) 33.17 (13 1:05.82 (9) (8) *
344 A Jake Seifert DNF
Team : ISU
Total Time : 3:42.99 Rank : 3rd 31 Place Points
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used
_______________________________________________________________________________
711 A Nicholas Anastasi 37.04 (24 33.81 (18 1:10.85 (18)(9) *
706 A Benjamin Bye 35.75 (19 35.63 (22 1:11.38 (19)(10)*
710 A John Botsford 40.67 (29 40.09 (31 1:20.76 (29)(12)*
712 A Grant Schoon DNS DNS
________________________________________________________________________________
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2018 7:33:33 PM
page: 1 2 ¹ attached report