Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  Race Results
Results by Class¹
Start List-Run 2¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Mens Ski GS 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/3/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/3/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Ski Giant Slalom 
Race 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:38.73 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:15.24 Rank : 4th 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
174 A Jimmy Waldo 31.15 (9) 28.36 (3) 59.51 (6) (6) * 
175 A Danny Voce 32.79 (17 33.89 (19 1:06.68 (17)(17)* 
180 A Walter Trobaugh 34.19 (26 34.86 (26 1:09.05 (24)(24)* 
176 A Joseph Daly 35.82 (30 38.07 (37 1:13.89 (30)(29) 
183 A Matthew Sweeney 38.47 (41 36.82 (33 1:15.29 (34)(33) 
181 A Tyler Brown 37.85 (40 38.71 (41 1:16.56 (40)(37) 
179 A Stephen Ham 38.81 (43 39.34 (45 1:18.15 (42)(39) 
184 A Alexander Simmons 40.30 (47 40.27 (49 1:20.57 (46)(42) 
182 A Evan Davis 40.90 (51 40.24 (48 1:21.14 (49)(44) 
186 A Thomas Halsey 33.36 (19 DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:23.12 Rank : 5th 60 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Mikel Smalle 32.73 (16 32.93 (16 1:05.66 (16)(16)* 
3 A William Struckmeye 33.58 (20 35.10 (28 1:08.68 (21)(21)* 
2 A Willis Hawkins 34.57 (28 34.21 (20 1:08.78 (23)(23)* 
8 A Kyle McCune 37.00 (33 36.69 (31 1:13.69 (29)(28) 
5 A Keegan Clary 37.66 (37 36.78 (32 1:14.44 (32)(31) 
10 A Dylan Howard 38.91 (44 38.50 (39 1:17.41 (41)(38) 
9 A Ty Humphries 42.75 (58 42.36 (56 1:25.11 (54)(47) 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 3:48.48 Rank : 6th 97 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
129 A Tyler Kelly 31.96 (12 32.71 (14 1:04.67 (14)(14)* 
131 A Robert Wilson Sali 36.98 (32 38.88 (43 1:15.86 (37)(34)* 
142 A Andy Richardson 43.45 (60 44.50 (61 1:27.95 (60)(49)* 
130 A Thomas Zimmermann DSQ 48.40 (69 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 3:49.06 Rank : 7th 1 Ghost Time Used 101 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
109 A Trey Woody 27.89 (2) 28.19 (2) 56.08 (2) (2) * 
111 A Avery Lineberger 37.32 (35 36.93 (35 1:14.25 (31)(30)* 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2018 3:22:39 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved