Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Massanutten Womens Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/28/2018 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/28/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast 
Massanutten Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:51.91 will be used. 
 
Team : GMU 
Total Time : 4:20.66 Rank : 4th 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
360 A Kirsten Hahn 38.87 (6) 41.62 (12 1:20.49 (7) (7) * 
368 A Ekaterina Kuzmiche 40.87 (11 41.47 (10 1:22.34 (11)(11)* 
367 A Melanie Ginzburg 48.85 (31 48.98 (31 1:37.83 (30)(29)* 
361 A Jessica Peak 1:18.43 (46 50.00 (36 2:08.43 (43)(39) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 4:32.15 Rank : 5th 62 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
333 A Stephanie Shapiro 45.22 (24 38.76 (5) 1:23.98 (13)(13)* 
331 A Olivia Huskins 40.01 (8) 48.81 (30 1:28.82 (18)(18)* 
330 A Georgianna Chase 56.52 (39 42.83 (17 1:39.35 (33)(31)* 
328 A Anna Banks 55.84 (38 44.92 (20 1:40.76 (35)(32) 
334 A Julia Tabbit DNF 1:31.31 (48 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 4:49.78 Rank : 6th 1 Ghost Time Used 83 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
434 A Amy Halbing 41.58 (14 40.08 (8) 1:21.66 (10)(10)* 
448 A Samantha Rogan 48.24 (28 47.97 (27 1:36.21 (27)(27)* 
447 A Sara Rogan DSQ 1:13.04 (46 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 5:06.52 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 104 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
355 A Carly Karnatz 40.40 (9) 42.30 (14 1:22.70 (12)(12)* 
356 A Grace Taylor 53.10 (36 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 5:11.04 Rank : 8th 1 Ghost Time Used 108 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
410 A Jenny Lewis 43.00 (18 54.39 (40 1:37.39 (29)(28)* 
411 A Christine Turk 48.58 (30 53.16 (39 1:41.74 (37)(34)* 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2018 4:02:04 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved