Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten Resort
1/27/2018 3:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/27/2018                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Massanutten Mens Ski Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:57.10 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:16.37 Rank : 4th 66 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
78 A Patrick Schneeberg 36.81 (15 39.49 (17 1:16.30 (13)(13)* 
80 A Mark Johnson 40.71 (23 43.59 (28 1:24.30 (24)(22)* 
100 A Garrett Lazorchak 54.18 (58 41.59 (23 1:35.77 (34)(31)* 
81 A Frans Nicholas 47.29 (40 49.92 (46 1:37.21 (38)(34) 
101 A Simon Hellman 49.76 (50 48.10 (37 1:37.86 (39)(35) 
75 A Alex Kaye 51.80 (53 51.86 (49 1:43.66 (49)(40) 
105 A Nathan Clingman 43.92 (32 DNF 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 4:20.89 Rank : 5th 74 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20 A Jacob Mullett 36.80 (14 40.48 (19 1:17.28 (15)(15)* 
23 A Alex Cherches 46.00 (38 45.54 (32 1:31.54 (32)(29)* 
24 A Kevin Hwang 43.64 (30 48.43 (40 1:32.07 (33)(30)* 
22 A Varun Nair 48.77 (45 47.68 (36 1:36.45 (36)(32) 
28 A Christopher MacGib 45.14 (37 51.31 (48 1:36.45 (36)(32) 
27 A Josh Coopersmith 49.36 (47 48.72 (42 1:38.08 (40)(36) 
26 A Luis Antillon 57.16 (59 53.63 (54 1:50.79 (53)(44) 
29 A Sean Bissell DNF DSQ 
25 A Michael Levin 57.28 (60 
21 A Tommy Tilton 1:01.67 (61 
 
Team : UNCCH 
Total Time : 4:25.07 Rank : 6th 72 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
129 A Tyler Kelly 35.22 (10 36.90 (8) 1:12.12 (8) (8) * 
130 A Jonny Cook 38.35 (20 48.14 (38 1:26.49 (26)(23)* 
132 A Matt McKenna 52.18 (54 54.28 (55 1:46.46 (50)(41)* 
133 A Charlie Cragin 53.80 (56 55.24 (56 1:49.04 (51)(42) 
128 A Tye Zasacky 34.65 (9) DNF 
134 A Hunter Glagola 43.76 (31 DNF 
131 A Alec Carbone DNF 
 
Team : LMC 
Total Time : 4:56.42 Rank : 7th 2 Ghost Times Used 110 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
109 A Trey Woody 30.05 (2) 32.16 (4) 1:02.21 (2) (2) * 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2018 10:09:43 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2020 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved