Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
MACOMBER CUP GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NH - MOUNT SUNAPEE RESORT
1/21/2018 10:00 AM

Official Results¹print

 
U.S. SKI and SNOWBOARD  
 
MACOMBER CUP GS  
 
NAT RACE CODE No. U0852  
MOUNT SUNAPEE SKI CLUB JANUARY 21, 2018 
MOUNT SUNAPEE RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 99 E6231761 Akstin, Michael PATS/01 58.40 1:00.60 1:59.00 61.99 
17 119 E6217122 Golden, Timothy PROC/03 59.03 1:00.40 1:59.43 65.76 
18 108 E6362063 Goodney, Eric FS/02 57.90 1:01.98 1:59.88 69.70 
19 100 E6332757 Wachsmuth, Connor SUN/02 58.61 1:01.78 2:00.39 74.17 
20 109 E6186050 Moore, Brayden PICO/01 58.78 1:01.93 2:00.71 76.97 
21 124 E6332788 Wachsmuth, Benjamin SUN/00 59.73 1:01.23 2:00.96 79.16 
22 111 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny PICO/01 59.13 1:02.67 2:01.80 86.51 
23 114 E6151161 Rubin, Tj PICO/01 59.18 1:02.81 2:01.99 88.18 
24 154 E6385236 Colwell, Joe HOLD/03 1:00.90 1:01.56 2:02.46 92.29 
25 125 E6333133 Richard, Alexander SUN/02 1:00.48 1:02.57 2:03.05 97.46 
26 134 E6268924 Johnson, Nicholas MWV/03 1:01.90 1:02.25 2:04.15 107.09 
27 137 E6482294 Rademacher, Otto RMS/02 1:01.83 1:03.04 2:04.87 113.39 
28 131 E6224213 Greenberg, Charlie SUN/02 1:02.27 1:04.26 2:06.53 127.93 
29 133 E6281628 Wirth, James SUN/00 1:02.69 1:04.64 2:07.33 134.93 
30 158 E6422440 Reiss, Camden FSA/03 1:03.66 1:04.45 2:08.11 141.76 
31 126 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin PICO/02 1:02.69 1:05.70 2:08.39 144.22 
32 128 E6371212 Bewlay, Pierce HOLD/02 1:03.02 1:05.72 2:08.74 147.28 
33 123 E6369895 Kotlowitz, Dylan FS/02 1:03.42 1:05.77 2:09.19 151.22 
34 155 E6590683 Greason, James RMS/03 1:03.06 1:06.34 2:09.40 153.06 
35 142 E6485542 Murray, Kyle MWV/03 1:04.33 1:05.36 2:09.69 155.60 
36 143 E6238362 Martin, Reed PICO/03 1:03.84 1:06.35 2:10.19 159.98 
37 162 E6334064 Marshall, Maxwell SUN/03 1:04.13 1:06.08 2:10.21 160.15 
38 161 X6661789 Lee, Jay CMS/03 1:02.76 1:07.62 2:10.38 161.64 
39 150 E6224760 Glynn, Joe SUN/03 1:03.91 1:06.88 2:10.79 165.23 
40 118 E6191506 Balch, Riley SUN/02 1:04.17 1:06.97 2:11.14 168.30 
41 153 E6814118 Rutledge-Davis, Seth SUN/02 1:05.22 1:09.25 2:14.47 197.45 
42 130 E6587807 Eldred, Colin HOLD/03 1:06.09 1:08.91 2:15.00 202.09 
43 113 E6232346 Flynn, Malachy FSA/99 1:05.65 1:10.24 2:15.89 209.89 
44 139 E6365720 Stannard, Owen FS/02 1:05.59 1:12.36 2:17.95 227.93 
45 156 E6281636 Wirth, William SUN/03 1:07.44 1:12.11 2:19.55 241.94 
46 146 E6501133 Gold, Kyle WILD/02 1:12.18 1:16.84 2:29.02 324.86 
47 147 E6728460 Reddy, Kabir WILD/03 1:19.68 1:21.14 2:40.82 428.18 
48 148 E6596175 Dietrich Hallak, Adrian PATS/00 1:43.48 1:49.72 3:33.20 886.83 
 
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
151 E6323566 Skaane, Nils NMH/01 
135 E6507535 Nachilly, Tyler GSC/01 
122 E6609147 Rakich, Nicholas HOLD/00 
117 E6260357 Alden, Maximillian HOLD/02 
112 X6408629 Zecha, Aran NMH/98 
 
21-01-18 / MOUNT SUNAPEE RESORT LIST: NLM0918 U0852 GM8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2019 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved